Executive Summary
The August 7, 2026, digest reveals a market grappling with a sharp divergence between top-line growth and profitability. While 15+ companies reported double-digit revenue growth, a significant cohort—including Vikram Solar, JK Tyre, and Godavari Biorefineries—experienced severe margin compression, with EBITDA margins contracting by 500-1300 bps YoY.
This is a critical period-over-period trend, suggesting that input cost inflation and competitive pricing are eroding earnings power across manufacturing and solar sectors. The most critical developments include a delisting-triggered trading suspension for Haryana Financial Corporation (high risk for liquidity) and a major turnaround at BFL Asset Finvest, which swung from a loss to a ₹1,250 Cr profit on massive F&O gains. Insider activity was notably absent from the filings, but forward-looking data from Inox Wind (75% revenue growth guidance) and Protean eGov (market share gains) provide clear catalysts. The overarching theme is a 'growth at a cost' environment where investors must scrutinize cash flows and margin trajectories over headline revenue numbers.
Materiality, sentiment, and priority are scored by Gunpowder’s analysis pipeline. How we score filings →
Filing types in this digest: Corporate governance · Insider trading · Insolvency
Tracking the trend? Catch up on the prior India Stock Market Daily Regulatory Digest digest from August 06, 2026.
Investment Signals (12)
- BFL Asset Finvest ↓ (BULLISH)▲
Massive turnaround with net profit of ₹1,249.92 Lakh vs a loss of ₹835.89 Lakh YoY, driven by a swing in F&O gains to ₹75,045 Lakh from a loss of ₹874.69 Lakh. Revenue surged 100x+ to ₹1,34,503 Lakh.
- Goldiam International ↓ (BULLISH)▲
Record Q1 with PAT up 120.1% YoY to ₹740 Mn, driven by lab-grown diamond jewellery (91% of exports). Zero net-debt and cash of ₹4,566 Mn provide a strong buffer.
- Shivalik Bimetal Controls ↓ (BULLISH)▲
Consolidated revenue grew 33% YoY, PAT up 45% YoY, with a robust EBITDA margin of 23.72%. Exports constitute 54% of revenue, indicating strong global demand.
- Protean eGov Technologies ↓ (BULLISH)▲
Gained 275 bps market share in PAN issuance to 62% despite a 12% industry decline. New initiatives now contribute 17% of revenue (vs 10% in FY26), signaling successful diversification.
- Inox Wind ↓ (BULLISH)▲
Maintains FY27 guidance of 75% revenue growth and 20-22% EBITDA margin, supported by a 4.4 GW order book and a 1.5 GW MOU with Inox Clean.
- Vikram Solar ↓ (BEARISH)▲
Revenue grew 38% YoY, but EBITDA margin collapsed from 21% to 8% (down 1300 bps YoY), and PAT dropped 85% YoY. The 7.9 GW order book is a positive, but current profitability is alarming.
- JK Tyre & Industries ↓ (BEARISH)▲
Consolidated PAT fell 72% YoY and 77% QoQ to just ₹43 Cr. Basic EPS dropped from ₹5.7 to ₹1.5 YoY, indicating severe margin compression in the tyre sector.
- Ratnamani Metals & Tubes ↓ (BEARISH)▲
Standalone revenue declined 30.3% YoY and PAT fell 62.7% YoY, with EBITDA margin contracting from 21.3% to 14.2% due to under-absorption of fixed costs.
- Suprajit Engineering ↓ (MIXED)▲
While consolidated revenue hit a record ₹1,070 Cr (+24% YoY), the Phoenix Lighting division saw a 45% EBITDA drop, and standalone EBITDA declined 0.3% YoY, highlighting a two-speed performance.
- Carborundum Universal ↓ (BEARISH)▲
Standalone PBT fell 31.2% YoY despite 21.2% revenue growth, partly due to a high base from a one-time dividend. The Russia subsidiary (VAW) remains on the OFAC SDN list with ₹36,090 Lakh in trapped cash.
- Coal India ↓ (BULLISH)▲
Declared a final dividend of ₹5.25 per share, bringing total FY26 dividends to ₹21.25 per share (212.5% payout). This is a strong signal of capital return to shareholders.
- Energy Infrastructure Trust ↓ (BEARISH)▲
PAT fell 89.1% YoY due to a fair value loss of ₹85.91 Cr on NCD investments (vs a gain of ₹135.45 Cr last year). The core interest income also declined 7.7% YoY.
Risk Flags (10)
- Haryana Financial Corporation / Liquidity Risk↓ [HIGH RISK]▼
Trading suspended on BSE due to a delisting offer. Shareholders face a complete loss of liquidity and uncertainty about the exit price.
- Bloom Dekor / Capital Restructuring Risk↓ [HIGH RISK]▼
NCLT-approved resolution plan implemented, involving a 250:1 share consolidation and massive dilution (1.5 Cr new shares). Existing shareholders face extreme dilution.
- Blue Coast Hotels / Going Concern Risk↓ [HIGH RISK]▼
Continues to report losses (though improved), with negative net worth, default on preference share dividends (₹485 Lakhs), and litigation over its sole asset, the Park Hyatt Goa.
- Mauria Udyog / Regulatory & Legal Risk↓ [HIGH RISK]▼
Faces a SEBI final order with penalties (appealed to SAT), an NCLT insolvency petition, and a qualified audit opinion for non-compliance with Ind AS. Trade receivables of ₹10,236 Lakhs are a major overhang.
- Prime Focus / Fund Diversion Risk↓ [HIGH RISK]▼
Monitoring agency report flagged commingling of funds and inability to independently verify end-use by subsidiary Brahma AI Services. The CA certificate disclaimed any assurance.
- Transgene Biotek / Financial Distress↓ [HIGH RISK]▼
Revenue of just ₹6 Lakh with a net loss of ₹38.90 Lakh. Multiple legal proceedings (SAT, ED, NCLT) and an order to pay ₹92.99 Lakhs indicate severe financial strain.
- GE Vernova T&D India / Order Book Slowdown↓ [MEDIUM RISK]▼
Order intake fell 30% YoY to ₹11,370 Mn despite a 38% revenue jump. Gross margin also declined from 48.4% to 41.3% YoY, signaling potential future revenue headwinds.
- NLC India / Sequential Profit Collapse↓ [MEDIUM RISK]▼
Net profit fell 69.9% QoQ from the March 2026 quarter, which had benefited from a large regulatory deferral income. This highlights the volatility of its earnings base.
- Radico Khaitan / Governance Dissent↓ [MEDIUM RISK]▼
4.06% of shareholders voted against the re-appointment of Mr. Abhishek Khaitan, with 8.53% of public institutional investors dissenting. This is a notable governance red flag.
- Carborundum Universal / Geopolitical Risk↓ [MEDIUM RISK]▼
Its step-down subsidiary in Russia (VAW) remains on the US OFAC SDN list, with ₹36,090 Lakh in cash trapped and unavailable for repatriation.
Opportunities (10)
- Goldiam International / Lab-Grown Diamond Shift↓ (OPPORTUNITY)◆
PAT up 120% YoY, with 91% of exports now lab-grown diamonds. The US subsidiary achieved 'US Product of Origin' status, mitigating tariff risk. Zero net-debt and strong cash position.
- Protean eGov Technologies / Market Share Gains↓ (OPPORTUNITY)◆
Despite a 12% industry decline in PAN issuances, Protean gained 275 bps market share to 62%. New initiatives (17% of revenue) are scaling rapidly, and normalized EBITDA margin is 17.2%.
- Inox Wind / High Growth Guidance↓ (OPPORTUNITY)◆
Maintains FY27 guidance of 75% revenue growth with 20-22% EBITDA margins. The 1.5 GW MOU with Inox Clean and the acquisition of Wind World India's O&M portfolio provide clear catalysts.
- Shivalik Bimetal Controls / Export-Driven Growth↓ (OPPORTUNITY)◆
Consolidated PAT up 45% YoY with 54% export revenue share. The company is benefiting from global supply chain shifts and has a strong margin profile (EBITDA 23.72%).
- BFL Asset Finvest / Turnaround Play↓ (OPPORTUNITY)◆
Swung from a loss of ₹835.89 Lakh to a profit of ₹1,249.92 Lakh, driven by a massive increase in F&O trading gains. While risky, the momentum is undeniable.
- Coal India / High Dividend Yield↓ (OPPORTUNITY)◆
Total dividend of ₹21.25 per share for FY26 (212.5% payout). With a strong balance sheet and steady cash flows, this offers a compelling yield play for income-focused investors.
- Gala Precision Engineering / Future Expansion↓ (OPPORTUNITY)◆
Despite a QoQ dip, order booking surged ~40% YoY. The company has signed an MoU for 10.15 acres of land for expansion and commissioned a new HDG plant. KPMG is working on working capital optimization.
- Aegis Vopak Terminals / Strategic Capacity Expansion↓ (OPPORTUNITY)◆
Liquid capacity has expanded 3.84x since pre-JV to ~2.1 Mn cbm. The company is targeting $1.2 billion in capex by 2026-27, positioning it for long-term growth in the energy storage space.
- Subex / Margin Expansion & Capital Reduction↓ (OPPORTUNITY)◆
EBITDA grew fourfold YoY to 21.2% margin. The company is considering a capital reduction to write off accumulated losses, which could unlock shareholder value.
- GE Vernova T&D India / Strong Backlog & Cash↓ (OPPORTUNITY)◆
Despite a 30% drop in order intake, the company has a massive order backlog of ₹209,295 Mn and generated ₹4.3 Bn in cash during the quarter. The 38% revenue growth shows strong execution.
Sector Themes (6)
- Manufacturing Margin Squeeze◆
A clear pattern of revenue growth failing to translate into profit growth. Companies like Vikram Solar (EBITDA margin -1300 bps), JK Tyre (PAT -72% YoY), and Ratnamani Metals (EBITDA margin -710 bps) all reported sharp profitability declines despite higher sales, pointing to systemic input cost and pricing pressures in manufacturing.
- Solar Sector Profitability Paradox◆
Vikram Solar's 38% revenue growth was overshadowed by an 85% PAT decline, while Inox Wind's PAT fell 34% YoY despite maintaining guidance. The sector is investing heavily in capacity (Vikram's 9 GW cell plant) and facing margin pressure from competitive bidding and raw material costs.
- Consumer Staples Resilience vs. Pressure◆
Godrej Consumer Products posted strong 19% sales growth with 9% UVG, but its EBITDA margin of 19% is absorbing commodity pressure. In contrast, Linc Limited saw EBITDA fall 8% YoY due to polymer inflation, showing that even within staples, pricing power is uneven.
- Capital Allocation Divergence◆
Coal India is returning significant cash to shareholders (₹21.25/share dividend), while companies like Prime Focus and Bloom Dekor are undergoing capital restructuring/dilution. This highlights a 'haves vs. have-nots' dynamic in capital management.
- Regulatory & Legal Overhang Intensifies◆
Multiple filings (Mauria Udyog, Blue Coast Hotels, Transgene Biotek, Prime Focus) involve significant legal or regulatory proceedings (SEBI, NCLT, SAT). This is a growing risk theme that investors must factor into valuations for smaller-cap companies.
- Energy Transition & Infrastructure Capex◆
Aegis Vopak ($1.2 Bn capex target), Inox Wind (75% growth guidance), and Gala Precision (land acquisition for expansion) all point to sustained capital expenditure in the energy and infrastructure ecosystem, creating opportunities for suppliers and EPC players.
Watch List (8)
- Haryana Financial Corporation / Delisting Outcome↓ (HIGH PRIORITY)👁
Trading suspended. Watch for the delisting price announcement and whether it offers a fair exit to minority shareholders.
- Inox Wind / Q2 FY27 Results↓ (HIGH PRIORITY)👁
The company has guided for 75% revenue growth. Watch for the first tranche of the 500 MW Inox Clean agreement and the completion of the Wind World India O&M portfolio acquisition.
- Bloom Dekor / Post-Resolution Performance↓ (HIGH PRIORITY)👁
With a new promoter and a restructured capital base, watch for the company's first financial results post-implementation to assess the turnaround trajectory.
- Prime Focus / Fund Utilization Scrutiny↓ (MEDIUM PRIORITY)👁
The monitoring agency report flagged commingling of funds. Watch for any regulatory action or further disclosures from the company regarding the use of the ₹5,552 Cr proceeds.
- Protean eGov Technologies / Margin Recovery↓ (MEDIUM PRIORITY)👁
The company expects margins to recover as upfront investments start generating revenue. Watch for Q2/Q3 results to see if EBITDA margin improves from the current 10% towards the normalized 17.2%.
- GE Vernova T&D India / Order Intake Rebound↓ (MEDIUM PRIORITY)👁
After a 30% YoY decline in Q1, watch for a recovery in order intake in subsequent quarters, which is critical for sustaining the current revenue momentum.
- Subex / Capital Reduction Process↓ (MEDIUM PRIORITY)👁
The board is considering a capital reduction to write off losses. Watch for the appointment of a consultant, board approval, and NCLT timelines.
- Radico Khaitan / Shareholder Dissent Follow-up↓ (LOW PRIORITY)👁
With 4.06% dissent on the re-appointment of a key director, watch for any engagement from the company with institutional investors or any governance-related announcements.
Filing Analyses
(50)
07-08-2026
Godavari Biorefineries Limited reported total income of ₹559.9 Cr for Q1 FY27, a 4.9% YoY increase from ₹534.0 Cr in Q1 FY26, driven by a 19.8% YoY rise in bio-based chemicals revenue to ₹168.7 Cr and improved sugar realizations. However, EBITDA fell sharply by 60.5% YoY to ₹2.6 Cr (margin 0.5% vs 1.2%), and the company posted a net loss of ₹19.3 Cr, widening from a ₹16.0 Cr loss in the prior year, primarily due to inventory valuation impacts and higher costs. The company commissioned a 200 KLPD grain-based distillery, bringing total ethanol capacity to 800 KLPD, and received a Japanese patent for a novel anti-cancer molecule.
- · Gross profit margin declined to 18.0% in Q1 FY27 from 19.2% in Q1 FY26.
- · Employee benefits expense increased to ₹33.0 Cr from ₹32.2 Cr YoY.
- · Finance costs reduced to ₹13.9 Cr from ₹15.3 Cr YoY.
- · Depreciation and amortisation increased to ₹14.5 Cr from ₹13.5 Cr YoY.
- · The company filed a CDSCO application for preliminary efficacy trials of its lead anti-cancer molecule MSP008-22.
- · A Japanese patent was granted for a novel anti-cancer molecule.
- · An Indian patent was secured for a cost-effective process to manufacture branched alcohols.
- · The company is exploring adding 160 KLPD of additional corn/grain capacity within the existing 800 KLPD limit.
- · Bio-Butanol project is being developed in partnership with Synthomer and Catalyxx.
- · DME project with ICT is advancing pilot-scale validation for CO₂ and hydrogen conversion, with trials expected to conclude by Q4 FY27.
- · Exceptional items in FY26 related to additional harvesting charges and New Labour Codes impact.
07-08-2026
Vikram Solar Limited reported Q1FY27 revenue of ₹1,563 Cr, up 38% YoY from ₹1,134 Cr, driven by strong volume growth of 1,006 MW (flat QoQ). However, profitability declined sharply: EBITDA fell 48% YoY to ₹126 Cr (margin 8% vs 21%), and PAT dropped 85% YoY to ₹20 Cr (margin 1% vs 12%), impacted by higher costs and depreciation. The company maintains a strong order book of ~7.9 GW and is progressing its vertical integration roadmap with a 9 GW cell plant and 9 GW wafer/ingot facility planned at Gangaikondan.
- · Gross profit margin fell to 19% in Q1FY27 from 31% in Q1FY26 and 28% in Q4FY26.
- · EBITDA margin dropped to 8% from 21% YoY and 16% QoQ.
- · PAT margin declined to 1% from 12% YoY and 8% QoQ.
- · Cost of goods sold increased 63% YoY and 21% QoQ, outpacing revenue growth.
- · Depreciation rose 91% YoY to ₹64 Cr, reflecting capacity expansion.
- · Finance cost increased 53% YoY to ₹49 Cr.
- · Other income surged 200% YoY to ₹13 Cr.
- · Sales volume was nearly flat QoQ (1,006 MW vs 999 MW), indicating a plateau.
- · The company has a 6 GW module plant at Gangaikondan with FMO in June 2026.
- · Credit ratings: IND A+ (Stable) long-term and IND A1+ short-term.
- · EcoVadis Platinum for 2nd consecutive time (99th percentile).
- · Bloomberg NEF Tier-1 for 9th consecutive quarter.
- · KIWA PVEL Top Performer for 9th time.
07-08-2026
Transgene Biotek reported revenue from operations of ₹6.00 Lakh for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, up 21.2% from ₹4.95 Lakh in the same quarter last year, but the company continued to post a net loss of ₹38.90 Lakh, slightly improved from a loss of ₹43.37 Lakh a year ago. However, finance costs rose to ₹28.95 Lakh from ₹24.55 Lakh, and the company faces multiple ongoing legal proceedings, including an order to pay ₹92,99,250 in the Nitin Didwania matter and hearings before SAT, ED Appellate Tribunal, and NCLT.
- · Finance costs increased to ₹28.95 Lakh in Q1 FY27 from ₹24.55 Lakh in Q1 FY26.
- · Employee benefits expense decreased to ₹3.37 Lakh from ₹4.72 Lakh YoY.
- · Other expenses dropped sharply to ₹8.45 Lakh from ₹14.07 Lakh YoY.
- · The company has an outstanding equity share capital of 757.70 Lakh shares (par value ₹10 each).
- · SAT hearing adjourned to 17th August 2026; ED Appellate Tribunal hearing adjourned to 10th September 2026; NCLT hearing adjourned to 23rd September 2026.
- · No communication from BIRAC since board meeting on 14th November 2025.
- · An appeal has been filed at the Bombay High Court Commercial Division against the order in the Nitin Didwania matter.
- · No developments in the Customs & Excise Department matter since last board meeting.
07-08-2026
Godrej Consumer Products Limited (GCPL) reported a strong Q1 FY27 with consolidated sales growing 19% year-on-year to ₹2,535 Cr (standalone) and underlying volume growth of 9%. Consolidated EBITDA grew 14% and net profit rose 11%, despite commodity cost pressures and a challenging operating environment. However, EBITDA margins came in at 19.0%, absorbing commodity pressure, and the input cost environment remains challenging, though progress in Africa and Indonesia was notable.
- · Consolidated EBITDA margin was 19.0%, absorbing commodity pressure.
- · Africa, USA, Middle East (GAUM) business EBITDA growth was 42% YoY.
- · Indonesia delivered 10% UVG and 15% sales growth, recovering from prior weakness.
- · Home Care grew 12%, Personal Care grew 11% (standalone).
- · Liquid dishwash category is estimated at ₹2,500–3,000 crore, growing double-digit.
- · Toilet cleaners category is approximately ₹3,000 crore in India, growing double-digit.
- · Godrej Rizz (Liquid Dishwash) launched in select states.
- · GAUM business structural EBITDA improvement from high single digit to consistent mid-teens.
- · Consolidated underlying volume growth of 9% was sequentially stronger.
- · The company expressed confidence to exceed full-year guidance in select areas.
07-08-2026
Gala Precision Engineering Limited reported Q1 FY27 revenue of INR 754 Mn, up 19.5% YoY, with EBITDA of INR 123 Mn (+28.1% YoY) and PAT of INR 82 Mn (+26.2% YoY). Order booking surged ~40% YoY, and DSS sales grew 31% YoY, while the company secured its first bulk commercial order from an electrolyzer manufacturer. However, on a sequential QoQ basis, revenue declined 20.3%, EBITDA fell 25.9%, and PAT dropped 32.8%, reflecting typical seasonality or lumpy order patterns.
- · Appointed KPMG for Working Capital Optimisation study.
- · Signed MoU for 10.15 acres of land at Wada adjacent to existing facility for future expansion.
- · Successfully commissioned and productionised the HDG plant at the Chennai facility.
- · Completed bolt development for industrial construction equipment applications.
- · Export revenue contributed 33.7% of total revenue in Q1 FY27.
- · Capacity utilization at Wada DSS facility was 85% (current installed capacity 4,600 MT); at Vallam CSS facility 70% (20,941,200 units); at Vallam SFS facility 75% (420,000 units).
- · Wada DSS facility capacity utilization expected to increase from 35% in FY26 to 70% in FY27.
- · Net worth stood at INR 2,925 Mn as of FY26, up from INR 2,563 Mn in FY25.
- · Working capital days improved to 116.35 in FY26 from 140.47 in FY25.
- · ROE (excluding exceptional items) was 14.95% in FY26, down from 15.02% in FY25; ROCE was 13.34% in FY26, down from 13.94% in FY25.
- · Shareholding pattern as of June 30, 2026: Promoters 54.34%, DII 5.78%, FPI 1.30%, Public 38.58%.
- · 52-week high/low: INR 1,198.60 / INR 648.05.
07-08-2026
Sumeet Industries Limited released its Q1 FY27 investor presentation, highlighting FY26 total revenue of ₹ 1,053.81 Cr with an EBITDA margin of 5.77% and net profit margin of 2.59%. The company is expanding FDY capacity by 40 TPD for value-added yarn production and recently completed a ₹199.75 Cr rights issue to support growth, debt repayment, and a 6.5 MW solar plant. However, polyester revenue share declined from 37% in FY24 to 33% in FY26, and chips volumes remained relatively flat, indicating a shift in product mix rather than broad-based growth.
- · Installed production capacity of over 1 lakh TPA with ~98-100% utilization.
- · FDY capacity expansion by 40 TPD for value-added yarn production.
- · Rights issue net proceeds of ₹194.90 Cr allocated: ₹100.00 Cr working capital, ₹49.90 Cr Nakoda asset integration, ₹23.00 Cr debt repayment, ₹22.00 Cr solar plant.
- · Polyester revenue share declined from 37% in FY24 to 33% in FY26.
- · Chips revenue share remained broadly stable at 21-23% over FY24-FY26.
- · Texturising volumes remain small but increasing, from 1,295 MT in FY24 to 1,525 MT in FY26.
- · Company operates a Zero Liquid Discharge (ZLD) facility with 100% treated water reuse.
- · Wastage levels of 0.5%–1.5% and spinning efficiency of 98–100%.
- · Eagle Group acquired Sumeet Industries in July 2024 via NCLT-approved resolution plan.
07-08-2026
Linc Limited reported Q1 FY27 operating income of ₹13,895 lakhs, a modest 1.4% YoY growth, but operating EBITDA declined 8.0% YoY to ₹1,209 lakhs and profit after tax fell 17.6% YoY to ₹581 lakhs. While General Trade grew 8% and e-commerce surged 32% YoY, corporate sales dropped 14% and exports declined 3% due to geopolitical uncertainties. Management cited polymer price inflation as the primary margin headwind, with EBITDA margin contracting 89 bps to 8.7%, and expects gradual input cost pass-through in coming quarters.
- · Corporate sales declined 14% YoY due to high prior year base and order timing
- · Exports decreased 3% YoY due to geopolitical uncertainties
- · General Trade grew 8% YoY, e-commerce grew 32% YoY
- · Polymer price inflation caused 89 bps EBITDA margin contraction to 8.7%
- · Uni Linc JV exports >50% of its revenue in Q1
- · Morris of Korea subsidiary manufacturing facility in West Bengal expected operational by Q3 FY27
- · Kenya subsidiary sales momentum improving
- · New Stackoo retail outlet in Borivali (Mumbai) opening by 4th week of August
- · Brand spend to step up to ~3% of revenue going forward
- · ROCE 11.6%, ROE 9.1% as on June 2026
- · Net debt of ₹1,194 lakhs as on June 2026
- · EPS of ₹0.98 for Q1 FY27
07-08-2026
Godrej Consumer Products reported a strong Q1 FY2027 with consolidated underlying volume growth (UVG) of 9%, net sales growth of 19% to ₹4,211 Cr, and EBITDA growth of 14%. However, consolidated net profit (reported) grew only 11% to ₹505 Cr, while standalone net profit grew just 2%, indicating margin pressure in the domestic business. International businesses showed robust performance, particularly Africa, USA & Middle East with 47% sales growth and 42% EBITDA growth.
- · Speedboats (Fab LD, Incense Sticks, Air Fresheners, Spic) salience as % of standalone sales grew to 17% in Q1 FY27 from 8% in FY24.
- · Home Care net sales ₹1,115 Cr (+12% YoY); Personal Care net sales ₹1,420 Cr (+11% YoY).
- · Indonesia delivered 10% UVG and 15% sales growth; EBITDA margin 21.5%.
- · Africa, USA & Middle East UVG at 17%; EBITDA growth 42%.
- · Latin America & Others EBITDA margin 8.2% (lowest among geographies).
- · Consolidated EBITDA margin 19.0%; Standalone EBITDA margin 21.6%.
- · ESG: Plastic recyclability at 48% (FY26) vs target of 80% by FY27; rigid plastics replaced by recycled plastics at 17% vs target 40%.
- · Multi-layer plastics replaced by recycled plastics at 0% (FY26) vs target 5% by FY27.
- · 62% of energy from renewables; 27% reduction in specific energy consumption from FY24 baseline.
- · 40% reduction in GHG emission intensity from FY24 baseline; SBTi commitment completed.
- · Promoters hold 53.0% of shares; DII 19.6%; FII 12%; Others 15.4% as on June 30, 2026.
- · Net profit (without exceptionals) grew 9.7% to ₹518 Cr from ₹472 Cr.
07-08-2026
Energy Infrastructure Trust reported unaudited standalone financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Profit after tax declined sharply by 89.1% YoY to ₹28.30 Cr (from ₹258.45 Cr in Q1 FY25), primarily due to a fair value loss of ₹85.91 Cr on investments in Non-Convertible Debentures of SPVs, compared to a gain of ₹135.45 Cr in the prior year. Net Distributable Cash Flow (NDCF) also fell 7.0% YoY to ₹250.97 Cr (from ₹269.77 Cr). The Board also approved the re-appointment of Mr. Akhil Mehrotra as Managing Director from December 12, 2026 to March 31, 2030.
- · Fair value loss on NCD investments was ₹85.91 Cr in Q1 FY26 vs a gain of ₹135.45 Cr in Q1 FY25.
- · Total income fell 86.5% YoY to ₹36.04 Cr from ₹267.48 Cr.
- · Interest income on NCDs was ₹121.83 Cr, down 7.7% from ₹131.99 Cr in Q1 FY25.
- · NDCF including surplus cash was ₹260.29 Cr for Q1 FY26, distributed as ₹142.23 Cr return of capital and ₹118.06 Cr return on capital.
- · Cumulative ECS from SPV stood at ₹1,158.48 Cr as of June 30, 2026, up from ₹1,128.91 Cr as of March 31, 2026.
- · The Trust changed its name from 'India Infrastructure Trust' to 'Energy Infrastructure Trust' effective November 18, 2024.
07-08-2026
Ratnamani Metals & Tubes reported a challenging Q1 FY27 with standalone revenue declining 30.3% YoY to ₹740.78 Cr and PAT falling 62.7% to ₹54.06 Cr, impacted by subdued demand and lower government infrastructure spending. However, consolidated revenue fell only 15.6% to ₹971.63 Cr and PAT dropped 15.8% to ₹107.03 Cr, as subsidiaries Ravi Technoforge and Ratnamani Finow Spooling Solutions delivered strong growth. The company remains debt-free on a standalone basis and has an order book of over ₹2,000 Cr, while completing new coating and HSAW facilities.
- · Standalone EBITDA margin fell sharply from 21.3% to 14.2% due to under-absorption of fixed costs.
- · Consolidated PAT margin remained flat at 11.0%.
- · Subsidiary Ravi Technoforge revenue grew from ₹77.26 Cr to ₹97.35 Cr (26.0% YoY) and turned profitable with PAT of ₹3.92 Cr vs loss of ₹7.49 Cr.
- · Subsidiary Ratnamani Finow Spooling Solutions revenue grew from ₹64.4 Cr to ₹119.63 Cr (85.8% YoY) and PAT swung to ₹49.02 Cr from loss of ₹6.20 Cr.
- · Company completed external coating facility at Odisha plant (25 lakh sq. metres p.a. capacity) and HSAW facility at Kutch (1,00,000 MT capacity) in July 2026.
- · CRISIL rating: AA/Positive.
- · Company certified as Great Place to Work in India based on Trust Index survey.
- · Market capitalisation of ₹17,500 Cr as of June 30, 2026.
- · Exports showed encouraging growth during the quarter.
- · New projects include spool capacity expansion to 4,000 MT at RFSS (target Dec 2026), high-speed hot forming facility at RTL (target Dec 2026), and KSA facility (target Mar 2028, revised).
07-08-2026
Sayaji Industries Limited reported a strong turnaround in Q1 FY26 (June 2026) with standalone net profit of ₹666.70 lakh compared to a loss of ₹375.77 lakh in the same quarter last year, driven by a 5.9% YoY revenue increase to ₹26,348.47 lakh. However, sequentially, profit declined sharply from ₹1,183.31 lakh in the March 2026 quarter, and the company changed its inventory valuation method from FIFO to weighted average, which reduced prior-period retained earnings by ₹6.76 lakh. The board also accepted the resignation of CFO Nilesh A Pandya and appointed Niravkumar C Mistry as his successor.
- · The board approved the 85th Annual General Meeting to be held on September 21, 2026 via video conferencing.
- · CFO Nilesh A Pandya resigned effective August 7, 2026 to pursue other career opportunities; no other material reason cited.
- · Niravkumar C Mistry appointed as CFO effective August 8, 2026.
- · The company changed its inventory valuation method from FIFO to Weighted Average, retrospectively applied from April 1, 2025, reducing inventory by ₹9.03 lakh and retained earnings by ₹6.76 lakh as of that date.
- · The statutory auditors issued an unmodified opinion on the standalone and consolidated financial results.
- · Consolidated results include subsidiaries: Sayaji Seeds Private Limited, Sayaji Industries FZC (UAE), Sayaji Ingritech Limited, and joint venture Alland and Sayaji LLP.
07-08-2026
Goldiam International reported record Q1FY27 results with total income of ₹3,637 Mn, up 54% YoY, EBITDA of ₹1,039 Mn (up 120.5% YoY), and PAT of ₹740 Mn (up 120.1% YoY). The company's lab-grown diamond jewellery now constitutes 91% of export revenue, and its B2C retail brand ORIGEM expanded to 26 stores across 13 cities. However, the company's financial costs surged 971% YoY to ₹16 Mn, and depreciation rose 216% YoY to ₹50 Mn, while the QoQ gross margin declined 459 bps from Q4FY26.
- · Goldiam's US subsidiary began casting raw gold into unfinished jewellery in the US in September 2025 to mitigate US tariff impact, achieving US Product of Origin status.
- · The company's cash and investments stood at ₹4,566.71 Mn as of June 2026, with a zero net-debt structure.
- · ORIGEM recorded total revenue of ₹81.56 Mn in Q1FY27.
- · Over the last five years, Goldiam has distributed approximately ₹2.5 Bn to shareholders via buybacks and dividends, maintaining a minimum payout ratio of 50% of standalone PAT.
- · Consolidated PAT for FY26 was ₹1,706 Mn, up from ₹1,171 Mn in FY25.
- · Return on Equity (RoE) for FY26 was 21.0%, up from 18.4% in FY25.
- · Dividend per share for FY26 was ₹3.75, up from ₹3.60 in FY25.
- · Inventory as of June 2026: 64% with customers on consignment, 11% B2C inventory, 25% factory WIP and stock.
- · LGD jewellery realisation per unit was $722 in Q1FY27 vs $673 in Q1FY26; mined diamond realisation was $495 vs $485.
- · The company's total equity grew to ₹11,111 Mn as of FY26 from ₹7,451 Mn in FY25.
07-08-2026
Blue Coast Hotels reported a net loss of Rs. 27.52 Lakhs for Q1 FY27 (quarter ended June 30, 2026), a significant improvement from a loss of Rs. 130.65 Lakhs in the same quarter last year, driven by higher revenue from operations (Rs. 35.00 Lakhs vs Rs. 13.45 Lakhs) and other income (Rs. 15.40 Lakhs vs negative Rs. 2.43 Lakhs). However, the company continues to face material uncertainty as a going concern, with negative net worth, defaults on preference share dividends (Rs. 485.27 Lakhs) and redemption (Rs. 551.89 Lakhs), and ongoing litigation over the sale of its sole operational asset, the Park Hyatt Goa Resort & Spa. The auditor's review report highlights these uncertainties, though management believes support from its subsidiary will mitigate them.
- · The company's only operational asset, Park Hyatt Goa Resort & Spa, was handed over in FY2019 per Supreme Court directions, significantly impacting going concern.
- · A Redemption Petition is pending before the Hon'ble High Court of Bombay at Goa regarding the hotel property.
- · The Recovery Officer held the company liable to pay Rs. 26,604.00 lakhs to PACL Ltd, and directed IFCI to remit Rs. 8,500.00 lakhs (plus interest) to the Committee, subject to outcome of W.P. No. 924 of 2018.
- · The company filed an appeal before SAT, which granted a stay on recovery proceedings and recorded SEBI's undertaking not to take coercive steps.
- · During Q1 FY27, the company converted 2,48,710 CCPS into 24,87,100 equity shares, completing full conversion of all 6,93,110 CCPS into 69,31,100 equity shares.
- · The company has negative net worth and material uncertainty regarding going concern, but management believes support from subsidiary Blue Coast Hospitality Limited will mitigate.
- · The auditor's review report includes a 'Material Uncertainty related to Going Concern' emphasis of matter.
07-08-2026
GEE Ltd reported strong Q1 FY27 results with revenue growing 30% YoY to ₹1,028.6 Mn and EBITDA surging 76% YoY to ₹80.0 Mn, driven by a 204 bps YoY expansion in EBITDA margin to 7.8%. However, sequentially from Q4 FY26, revenue declined 8.3% and EBITDA fell 28.1%, while adjusted PAT margin contracted from 6.1% to 3.1% QoQ. The company highlighted its exclusive supply of welding consumables for three Indian Navy platforms commissioned simultaneously in June 2026.
- · Gross margin contracted from 29.1% in Q4 FY26 to 22.9% in Q1 FY27, a decline of 620 bps QoQ, though up 37 bps YoY from 22.5%.
- · Interest expense declined 17.7% YoY to ₹18.5 Mn in Q1 FY27.
- · Depreciation remained nearly flat YoY at ₹10.1 Mn.
- · Reported PAT was boosted by an exceptional gain of ₹36.96 Mn from sale of two immovable properties, leading to reported PAT of ₹68.5 Mn vs adjusted PAT of ₹31.5 Mn.
- · The company has two manufacturing facilities: Kalyan (capacity ~21,000 MT) and Kolkata (capacity ~38,000 MT), with flux cored wire capacity being installed at Kolkata.
- · The Indian welding consumables market is valued at ~USD 1.2B in 2024, projected to grow at 6-6.4% CAGR to USD 2.1-2.4B by 2033-2035.
- · GEE has been empanelled with Indian Railways for over 10 years.
- · The company's R&D team is led by Mr. Madhusudan P. Dhanuka with 40+ years of experience.
- · GEE was the exclusive supplier of welding consumables for INS Vikrant using DMR 249A/B steel.
07-08-2026
Super Spinning Mills Limited has issued a notice to shareholders regarding its 64th Annual General Meeting (AGM) to be held on August 28, 2026, at 3:30 PM via video conference. The notice and annual report for the year ended March 31, 2026, will be sent by email to registered members and made available on the company's website and stock exchange portals. The filing is a routine corporate governance disclosure and contains no financial results or performance data for the company.
- · The 64th AGM will be held on Friday, 28th August 2026 at 3:30 PM through Video Conference / Other Audio Visual Means.
- · The Annual Report for the year ended 31st March 2026 will be sent only by email to members with registered email addresses.
- · Members holding shares in physical form are required to register PAN, nomination, contact details, bank account details, and specimen signature to receive dividends via electronic mode as per SEBI mandate effective April 1, 2024.
- · Remote e-voting and voting during the AGM will be available; instructions will be provided in the AGM notice.
- · The notice and annual report will be available on the company's website (www.superspinning.com) and stock exchange websites (NSE and BSE).
07-08-2026
State Bank of India reported a strong Q1FY27 with net profit of ₹21,121 Cr, up 10.23% YoY, driven by 14.88% growth in net interest income to ₹46,992 Cr and a 9.77% rise in operating profit to ₹33,529 Cr. Asset quality improved further with gross NPA ratio falling to 1.47% (lowest in over two decades) and net NPA to 0.38%, while credit cost dropped to 0.27%. However, non-interest income declined 9.07% YoY to ₹15,923 Cr, primarily due to a sharp 69.57% fall in forex/derivatives income and a 31.73% drop in profit on sale/revaluation of investments, and net interest margin (whole bank) slipped 3 bps YoY to 2.86%.
- · SME advances grew 22.33% YoY to ₹6,46,030 Cr
- · Agriculture advances grew 25.43% YoY to ₹4,36,820 Cr
- · Retail term deposits grew 14.39% YoY
- · Corporate advances grew 18.05% YoY
- · CASA ratio stood at 39.24% as on Jun 26
- · Cost to assets ratio improved to 1.54% in Q1FY27 from 1.66% in Q1FY26
- · Earnings per share (EPS) for Q1FY27 was ₹91.78, up from ₹86.11 in Q1FY26
- · Capital adequacy ratio (CRAR) improved to 15.67% as on Jun 26 from 14.63% as on Jun 25
- · Provision coverage ratio (incl. AUCA) was 91.82% as on Jun 26
- · Slippage ratio for Q1FY27 was 0.54%
- · Fresh slippages in Q1FY27 were ₹7,046 Cr
- · Recovery and upgradation of NPAs in Q1FY27 was ₹3,574 Cr
- · International banking advances grew 21.38% YoY (9.97% in USD terms)
- · GNPA ratio for international banking was 0.12% as on Jun 26
- · Domestic CD ratio stood at 76.62% as on Jun 26
- · 98.8% of transactions through alternate channels
- · RAM (Retail, Agri, MSME) portfolio share was 66.78% of domestic advances
- · Personal Gold Loans saw 97.54% YoY growth
07-08-2026
Carborundum Universal Limited reported Q1 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of ₹84,613 Lakhs (₹846 Cr), up 21.2% YoY from ₹69,828 Lakhs (₹698 Cr) in Q1 FY26, driven by strong growth across all segments led by Electrominerals (+33.0%). However, standalone profit before tax declined 31.2% YoY to ₹11,455 Lakhs from ₹16,645 Lakhs, and net profit fell 39.4% YoY to ₹8,784 Lakhs from ₹14,497 Lakhs, partly due to a high base from a one-time dividend of ₹6,765 Lakhs received from a subsidiary in the prior year. On a consolidated basis, revenue from operations grew 16.9% YoY to ₹141,057 Lakhs (₹1,411 Cr), while consolidated net profit attributable to owners rose 23.5% YoY to ₹7,640 Lakhs (₹76 Cr). The company continues to face headwinds from its step-down subsidiary in Russia (VAW) and has initiated wind-downs of two underperforming subsidiaries, CAAG (Germany) and FZL (South Africa), which resulted in exceptional charges of ₹13,457 Lakhs in the prior year.
- · Standalone other income fell sharply to ₹1,507 Lakhs in Q1 FY27 from ₹8,859 Lakhs in Q1 FY26, primarily due to the absence of a ₹6,765 Lakh dividend from a subsidiary received in the prior year.
- · Consolidated exceptional items of ₹13,457 Lakhs were recognized in the prior year (Q4 FY26) for the write-down of assets and restructuring costs related to CAAG (₹11,856 Lakhs) and FZL (₹1,601 Lakhs); no additional provisions were required in the current quarter.
- · VAW (Russia) remains on the US OFAC SDN list; cash and cash equivalents of VAW amounting to ₹36,090 Lakhs are not available for use by other Group entities due to temporary repatriation restrictions.
- · Consolidated segment results: Abrasives segment profit grew 247% YoY to ₹3,961 Lakhs; Ceramics segment profit was flat at ₹7,447 Lakhs (vs ₹7,489 Lakhs); Electrominerals segment profit surged to ₹2,197 Lakhs from ₹443 Lakhs.
- · Standalone segment results: Ceramics segment profit declined 4.8% YoY to ₹5,868 Lakhs from ₹6,164 Lakhs, while Abrasives segment profit fell 8.4% YoY to ₹3,432 Lakhs from ₹3,747 Lakhs.
- · The company allotted 1,000 equity shares during the quarter under its Employee Stock Option plan.
07-08-2026
Bombay Cycle & Motor Agency reported a strong Q1 FY26 standalone net profit of ₹163.72 Lacs, up 17.8% YoY from ₹138.97 Lacs in Q1 FY25, driven by revenue growth of 10.3% to ₹277.03 Lacs. However, consolidated net profit declined 16.0% YoY to ₹135.66 Lacs, reflecting lower performance at the subsidiary level, while the Hospitality segment showed healthy revenue growth (+15.1% YoY) but remained volatile quarter-over-quarter.
- · Standalone other income (net) was nearly flat YoY at ₹133.02 Lacs vs ₹134.59 Lacs, a slight decline of 1.2%.
- · Standalone total expenses rose 5.6% YoY to ₹223.70 Lacs, driven by a 17.0% increase in purchase of stock in trade (₹59.00 Lacs vs ₹50.44 Lacs) and a 2.6% rise in other expenses (₹88.69 Lacs vs ₹86.41 Lacs).
- · Consolidated other income (net) decreased 1.1% YoY to ₹138.34 Lacs from ₹139.91 Lacs.
- · The company had no exceptional items in the current or prior periods.
- · Paid-up equity share capital remained unchanged at ₹40.00 Lacs (face value ₹10 per share).
- · Segment assets for Hospitality declined notably on a standalone basis to ₹1,493.79 Lacs from ₹1,816.71 Lacs a year ago (-17.8% YoY).
- · Consolidated segment assets for Automobile increased to ₹2,350.59 Lacs from ₹1,685.15 Lacs YoY (+39.5%).
- · The limited review was conducted by LMRA & Associates, Chartered Accountants, and the report was unmodified with no qualifications.
07-08-2026
Shivalik Bimetal Controls Limited (SBCL) reported a strong start to FY27, with consolidated revenue growing 33% YoY to ₹182.20 crore, EBITDA up 35%, and PAT up 45% YoY. Standalone revenue increased 13.0% to ₹131.8 crore, EBITDA grew 23.0% to ₹36.3 crore, and PAT rose 25.8% to ₹26.4 crore. However, FY26 standalone revenue was flat at ₹462 crore (vs ₹437 crore in FY25), and EBITDA margin declined to 24% from 27% in FY24, reflecting product mix shifts and raw material volatility.
- · Consolidated PAT margin for Q1 FY27 was 18.12%.
- · Consolidated EBITDA margin for Q1 FY27 was 23.72%.
- · Export share of revenue is 54%.
- · FY26 standalone revenue was flat at ₹462 Cr vs ₹437 Cr in FY25, with EBITDA margin declining to 24% from 27% in FY24.
- · Net cash positive position: ₹105 Cr cash vs ₹59 Cr debt (consolidated).
- · Existing asset base can support >₹1,300 Cr revenue without major greenfield capex.
- · Shunt resistors in Americas recovered 30% YoY in Q1 FY27.
- · Segment mix Q1 FY27: Shunt Resistors 37%, Thermostatic Bimetals 35%, Electrical Contacts 28%.
- · Company operates Asia's largest EBW strip facility and has 77 proprietary bimetal grades.
- · Board has six independent directors (60% of board strength), including two women.
07-08-2026
Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Limited has published its Annual Report for FY 2025-26 and convened its 55th Annual General Meeting on August 31, 2026. The AGM will consider the adoption of audited financials, re-appointment of a director, ratification of cost auditor remuneration, appointment of directors, approval of material related party transactions, and a preferential issue of convertible warrants to a South Korean company. The preferential issue involves up to 3,97,377 warrants at Rs.180 each, aggregating to Rs.7,15,27,950, with a related party transaction cap of Rs.20.00 Crore.
- · AGM to be held on Monday, 31st August 2026 at 3:30 P.M. IST via Video Conferencing / Other Audio-Visual Means.
- · Relevant Date for determining issue price of equity shares is Friday, July 31, 2026 (since August 1, 2026 is non-trading day).
- · Warrant holder to pay 25% of issue price at subscription and 75% at exercise; conversion period up to 18 months from allotment.
- · Appointment of Shri Ankur Sanjay Mehta as Independent Director for 5 years w.e.f. 1st June 2026.
- · Appointment of Shri Ritvik Saraf as Promoter, Non-Executive Non-Independent Director w.e.f. 1st August 2026.
- · Material related party transactions with Remi Process Plant and Machinery Limited for purchase/sale of steel goods and short-term loans, duration 2 years.
07-08-2026
Suprajit Engineering reported its highest-ever quarterly consolidated operating revenue of ₹1,070 Cr for Q1 FY27, up 24% YoY, with EBITDA surging 57.5% to ₹128.7 Cr. However, standalone EBITDA declined 0.3% YoY, and the Phoenix Lighting & Electricals (PLE) division saw a 45% EBITDA drop due to delayed price increases. The company also issued a corrigendum correcting the name 'Phoenix Lamps & Electricals' to 'Phoenix Lighting & Electricals' in its earlier press release and investor presentation.
- · The corrigendum corrected the division name from 'Phoenix Lamps & Electricals (PLE)' to 'Phoenix Lighting & Electricals (PLE)' with no change in substance.
- · Group total debt decreased slightly from ₹7,850 Mn in March 2026 to ₹7,755 Mn in June 2026.
- · Group investment in mutual funds and bonds increased from ₹2,365 Mn in March 2026 to ₹2,431 Mn in June 2026.
- · The Indian automotive sector grew 22.1% during the quarter, with passenger vehicles up 16.8% and two-wheelers up 22.8%.
- · Geopolitical conflict in the Middle East, higher oil and commodity prices, trade restrictions, and global shipping crisis continue to add uncertainties.
- · Significant wage increases in India and labor shortages due to unrest in NCR and elections have increased employee and admin costs.
- · Passing on raw material and wage increases to customers at ICM and PLE is delayed, expected to normalize in the next two quarters.
- · GCM had significant new business wins in Q1 across China, Mexico, and India.
- · ICM's beyond-cables projects (CBS, brake shoes/pads) are ramping up well, with CBS growing over 110% and brake shoes/pads over 80%.
- · PLE's Trifa brand sales to the Middle East continue to be subdued.
- · PLE has started ramping up deliveries to the USA's largest retailer with significant additional business awarded.
- · SED won the Mahindra last mile mobility award for Extraordinary Performance for 2025 and an ACMA award for Engineering Excellence TPM practice.
- · STC and ICM jointly won the Most Innovative Supplier award by Ather.
- · STC has 150+ full-time R&D employees, 43 patents filed, and 14 granted.
- · The new STC building is expected to be completed during Q3 of the current year.
- · Overall guidance from the earlier press release dated 25th May 2026 holds good despite cost push inflation.
07-08-2026
Jayshree Chemicals Ltd. has filed its Annual Report for FY2025-26 and convened the 64th Annual General Meeting (AGM) to be held on 1st September 2026 via video conferencing. The AGM agenda includes adoption of financial statements, re-appointment of a retiring director, appointment of Shri Satish Kapur as an Independent Director for five years, and re-appointment of Shri Rajesh Kumar Singhi as Wholetime Director for two more years. No financial performance figures or period-over-period comparisons are disclosed in this filing.
- · Cut-off date for e-voting eligibility is 25th August 2026.
- · Remote e-voting period: 29th August 2026 (09:00 AM IST) to 31st August 2026 (05:00 PM IST).
- · AGM date: 1st September 2026 at 03:00 PM IST via VC/OAVM.
- · Shri Satish Kapur, aged 75, is proposed for appointment as Independent Director for a five-year term (16 Jul 2026 – 15 Jul 2031), subject to special resolution and SEBI Listing Regulations approval.
- · Shri Rajesh Kumar Singhi is proposed for re-appointment as Wholetime Director for two years from 11th February 2027, with remuneration payable even in case of loss or inadequacy of profits.
- · The Annual Report and Notice are available on the company's website (www.jayshreechemicals.com) and BSE website.
07-08-2026
DLF Limited reported Q1 FY27 net profit of INR 794 crore, up from INR 766 crore in Q1 FY26, while revenue stood at INR 1,605 crore. New sales bookings were INR 657 crore, impacted by the deferment of the Aureva senior living launch, and the company maintains a strong net cash position of INR 15,200 crore. However, the rental business showed mixed trends: DCCDL revenue grew 10% YoY to INR 1,917 crore and PAT grew over 20% to INR 717 crore, but office leasing decisions slowed due to AI and geopolitical uncertainty, though green shoots are emerging.
- · Dahlias price points: lower floors INR 100 crore, higher floors INR 160-170 crore; price realization over INR 1 lakh per sq ft, up to INR 120,000-125,000 on higher floors.
- · Goa mall is 64% leased as of July 31, targeting 85-90% in 6-8 weeks; expected rental of INR 170-175 per sq ft on super area.
- · Downtown Gurgaon Phase 2 leasing at 40%, Taramani pre-leasing at 17-18%.
- · Borrowing rate at portfolio level is 7.14%.
- · Land acquisition spend of INR 545 crore includes INR 80 crore EMD for an NCR auction that hasn't fructified.
- · Rental portfolio occupancy over 95% in space and over 97% in value.
- · FY28 expected to be an inflection point with Arbour and other large projects contributing to P&L.
07-08-2026
JK Tyre & Industries Ltd. released its Q1FY27 investor presentation, reporting consolidated total income of INR 3,956 Cr, EBITDA of INR 268 Cr, and PAT of INR 43 Cr. While total income grew 2% YoY, profitability metrics declined sharply both QoQ and YoY: EBITDA fell 51% QoQ and 37% YoY, and PAT dropped 77% QoQ and 72% YoY. The company highlighted its strong global presence, innovative product launches (embedded smart tyre, Shresth Plus), and top ESG ratings, but the financial performance shows significant margin compression.
- · Standalone Q1FY27 total income was INR 3,933 Cr (up 13% YoY, up 1% QoQ), EBITDA was INR 293 Cr (down 29% YoY, down 44% QoQ), PAT was INR 73 Cr (down 52% YoY, down 64% QoQ).
- · FY26 consolidated total income was INR 16,384 Cr (up 11% YoY), EBITDA was INR 2,089 Cr (up 25% YoY), PAT was INR 774 Cr (up 50% YoY).
- · Basic EPS (consolidated) for Q1FY27 was INR 1.5 vs INR 6.3 in Q4FY26 and INR 5.7 in Q1FY26.
- · JK Tyre has 11 manufacturing facilities globally (9 in India, 2 in Mexico) with combined capacity of 38 million+ tyres per annum.
- · The company achieved a leadership rating of A- in CDP for Climate Change and a 'Silver' rating from EcoVadis (top 7% globally).
- · CareEdge-ESG 1+ rating with overall ESG score of 81.2 vs industry average of 67.4.
07-08-2026
Tijaria Polypipes Limited held its 20th Annual General Meeting on August 7, 2026, where shareholders approved all five resolutions, including the adoption of financial statements for FY2026, re-appointment of Mr. Praveen Jain Tijaria as a director liable to retire by rotation, appointment of M/s Pramod & Associates as statutory auditor for one year, appointment of Ms. Vishakha Saini as a non-executive independent director for five years, and approval of related party transactions. The meeting concluded at 2:30 PM with no reported dissent or material issues, reflecting routine corporate governance compliance.
- · The AGM was held at the registered office: SP-1-2316, RIICO Industrial Area, Ramchandrapura, Sitapura Extension, Jaipur - 302022.
- · Remote e-voting was available from August 4, 2026 to August 6, 2026.
- · M/s Pramod & Associates (FRN 001557C) was appointed as statutory auditor for one year, filling the casual vacancy caused by the resignation of Amit Ramakant & Company.
- · Ms. Vishakha Saini was appointed as Non-Executive Independent Director for a term of 5 years from August 7, 2026.
- · The company claims ISO 9001:2015 certification and a 'National Award Winner' status.
07-08-2026
GE Vernova T&D India Ltd reported Q1 FY27 results with revenue of ₹18,361 million, up 38% YoY from ₹13,301 million, and Profit Before Tax of ₹4,871 million, up 25% YoY. However, order intake fell sharply by 30% YoY to ₹11,370 million from ₹16,199 million, indicating a slowdown in new business wins despite a strong backlog of ₹209,295 million. The company generated cash of ₹4.3 billion during the quarter, bringing available cash balance to ₹29.3 billion.
- · Gross profit margin declined to 41.3% in Q1 FY27 from 48.4% in Q1 FY26, due to higher cost of goods sold (58.7% of revenue vs 51.6% previously).
- · Exports contributed 30% of Q1 FY27 sales (₹5,544 million) and 46% of order intake (₹5,205 million).
- · Order backlog composition: 77% from Central Utilities & PSUs, 21% from State Utilities, 2% Private.
- · Other income increased to ₹418 million (2.3% of revenue) vs ₹163 million (1.2%) in Q1 FY26.
- · Exceptional items of ₹57 million (negative) were recorded in Q4 FY26 related to new labour codes, with no exceptional items in current quarter.
- · Key orders included supply of 400 kV GIS for Spain and Morocco, transformers for a leading semiconductor player, and exports of AIS/GIS equipment to North America, Europe, Middle East and Africa.
- · Company commissioned multiple projects including 765 kV reactors for PGCIL and 400 kV GIS bays for Adani-Khavda.
07-08-2026
Coal India Limited has issued the notice for its 52nd Annual General Meeting (AGM) to be held on August 31, 2026, via video conferencing. The agenda includes the adoption of standalone and consolidated audited financial statements for FY 2025-26, confirmation of interim dividends totaling ₹21.25 per share (212.5%) and declaration of a final dividend of ₹5.25 per share (52.5%), and the ratification of cost auditor remuneration. Additionally, the meeting will consider the appointment of several directors, including Shri B. Sairam as Chairman-cum-Managing Director and Smt Sona Kumari as an Independent Director.
- · The AGM will be held through Video Conferencing (VC)/Other Audio Visual Means (OAVM) without physical presence of members.
- · Members can join the AGM 15 minutes before and after the scheduled start time.
- · The facility to appoint a proxy is not available for this AGM; body corporates may appoint authorized representatives.
- · The final dividend, if declared, will be paid within 30 days of AGM approval to members on the register as of September 4, 2026.
- · The notice and integrated annual report are available on the company's website and stock exchange websites.
07-08-2026
EIH Limited held its 76th Annual General Meeting on 07th August 2026 through VC/OAVM, with 72 Members present. Shareholders considered adoption of the audited financial statements for the Financial Year ended 31st March 2026, declaration of dividend, re-appointment of Mr. Manoj Harjivandas Modi as Director, and payment of commission to Non-Executive Independent Directors; however, the filing does not disclose voting results, which were to be announced and submitted to the stock exchanges later that day.
- · The AGM commenced at 11:30 A.M. (IST) and concluded at 1:07 P.M. (IST), including time allowed for e-voting.
- · Remote e-voting was available from 10:00 AM on Tuesday, 04th August 2026 to 5:00 PM on Thursday, 06th August 2026.
- · The AGM was conducted pursuant to Regulation 30 read with Schedule III Part A of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosures Requirements) Regulations, 2015.
- · Voting was conducted through the NSDL platform, and the consolidated Scrutinizer Report was to be submitted to the stock exchanges and displayed on the company and NSDL websites.
- · The directors present were Mr. Arjun Singh Oberoi, Mr. Vikramjit Singh Oberoi, Mr. Manoj Harjivandas Modi, Mrs. Renu Sud Karnad, Mr. Raj Kumar Kataria, Mr. Peter James Holland Riley, and Ms. Chhavi Rajawat.
07-08-2026
Haryana Financial Corporation Ltd has been suspended from trading on BSE due to a delisting offer initiated by VC Corporate Advisors Pvt Ltd, the Manager to the Delisting Offer, under SEBI (Delisting of Equity Shares) Regulations. The suspension is a standard regulatory procedure to prevent trading during the delisting process, not a punitive surveillance action. No financial metrics, price movements, or compliance issues are disclosed in this filing, limiting analysis to procedural context.
- · Trading suspension is a direct consequence of the delisting offer, not a surveillance action like ASM or GSM
- · No information on delisting price, timeline, or exit opportunity for shareholders is provided in this filing
- · The suspension will remain in effect until the delisting process is completed or terminated
07-08-2026
Mauria Udyog reported standalone revenue from operations of ₹10,936.96 Lacs for Q1 FY27 (quarter ended 30-Jun-2026), down 18.2% YoY from ₹13,379.54 Lacs in Q1 FY26, while profit after tax declined 26.8% YoY to ₹486.88 Lacs from ₹664.82 Lacs. The company faces significant regulatory and legal challenges, including a SEBI final order imposing penalties (appealed to SAT), an NCLT insolvency petition against a trade receivable, and a qualified audit opinion due to non-compliance with Ind AS on fair valuation and expected credit loss. However, the company has not recorded any liability for the SEBI order, and management believes it is untenable.
- · SEBI final order dated 30-Jun-2026 imposed restrictions/penalties; company filed appeal with SAT and recorded no liability.
- · NCLT insolvency petition filed against Nexus Commosales Private Limited under Section 9 of IBC; pending before NCLT Kolkata Bench.
- · Trade receivables outstanding: ₹10,236.29 Lacs total, provision of ₹3,924.43 Lacs, net ₹6,311.86 Lacs classified as non-current.
- · OTS with Prudent ARC Limited: ₹2,300.00 Lacs payable by December 2026 shown as current liabilities.
- · Supreme Court order directed deposit of ₹16,700 Lacs; company has not provided for liability or disclosed contingent liability.
- · Auditor issued qualified opinion due to non-compliance with Ind AS 109 (expected credit loss) and lack of fair valuation of unquoted equity shares.
- · Assets held for sale of ₹1,865.31 Lacs not executed; advances of ₹4,011.36 Lacs received.
- · Builder Buyer Agreement with Udayanchal Leasing & Export Pvt. Ltd. revoked; legal case pending before Additional District Judge, Faridabad.
- · Company promoted Affordable Residential Plotted Colony under DDJAY Scheme registered with Haryana RERA.
07-08-2026
Veljan Denison Limited has published its 52nd Annual Report for FY2025-26, reporting a standalone PAT of ₹2,496.49 Lakhs (up 11.1% YoY) on sales & other income of ₹15,105.40 Lakhs (up 4.6% YoY). The Board recommends a final dividend of ₹8.50 per share. However, the dividend per share remains unchanged from the prior year at ₹8.50, and the inventory turnover ratio declined slightly to 1.50 times from 1.54 times, indicating flat operational efficiency.
- · The 52nd AGM will be held on August 29, 2026 at 11:00 AM at the Registered Office in Balanagar, Hyderabad.
- · Special resolutions include appointment of Mr. Ramesh Kumar Nimmagadda and Prof. Sunaina Singh as Independent Directors for a first term of five years, and re-appointment of Dr. A. Suresh for a second term of five years.
- · The company proposes to adopt a new Memorandum of Association and new Articles of Association in conformity with the Companies Act, 2013.
- · Current ratio improved to 7.68 from 4.96 in the prior year, while Debt-Equity ratio improved to 0.09 from 0.15.
- · Earnings per share (EPS) increased to ₹55.48 from ₹49.94, a growth of 11.1%.
- · Book value per share increased to ₹534.36 from ₹488.07.
- · Sundry debtors days improved slightly to 70.44 days from 71.58 days.
07-08-2026
MAS Financial Services Limited has issued the notice for its 31st Annual General Meeting (AGM) to be held on September 2, 2026, via video conferencing. Key agenda items include the adoption of audited financial statements for FY 2025-26, declaration of a final dividend of ₹0.75 per share (7.5% on face value of ₹10), and seeking shareholder approval to increase borrowing powers and asset disposal limits to ₹15,000 Crore. The record date for the dividend and e-voting is August 26, 2026.
- · The AGM will be conducted through Video Conferencing (VC) / Other Audio Visual Means (OAVM) as permitted by MCA and SEBI circulars.
- · The Register of Members and Share Transfer Books will remain closed from August 27, 2026 to September 2, 2026.
- · Remote e-voting will commence at 9:00 AM on August 29, 2026 and end at 5:00 PM on September 1, 2026.
- · The proposed resolution under Section 180(1)(a) seeks approval to sell, transfer, or create charges on assets up to ₹15,000 Crore.
- · Dividend payment will be subject to tax deduction at source (TDS) as per the Income Tax Act, 2025.
- · Members with unclaimed dividends for 7 consecutive years will have their dividends and corresponding shares transferred to the IEPF Authority.
07-08-2026
BFL Asset Finvest Limited's Board approved unaudited standalone financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, reporting a net profit of ₹1,249.92 Lakh, a sharp turnaround from a net loss of ₹835.89 Lakh in the same quarter last year. The company also appointed Ms. Darshika Khandelwal as Company Secretary and Mr. Mudit Singhi as an Independent Director, while noting the resignation of Independent Director Mr. Amit Kumar Parashar. The 31st Annual General Meeting was approved for September 11, 2026 via video conferencing.
- · Revenue from operations for Q1 FY27 was ₹1,34,503 Lakh, compared to ₹1,299 Lakh in Q1 FY26 (a massive increase).
- · Net gain from Futures & Options was ₹75,045 Lakh in Q1 FY27 vs. a loss of ₹874.69 Lakh in Q1 FY26.
- · Sale of products was ₹55,670 Lakh in Q1 FY27 vs. ₹5,501 Lakh in Q1 FY26.
- · Total expenses decreased to ₹13,961 Lakh in Q1 FY27 from ₹50,907 Lakh in Q1 FY26.
- · Basic EPS for Q1 FY27 was ₹1,225, compared to a loss of ₹8.19 per share in Q1 FY26.
- · The company is classified as a Base Layer NBFC under RBI's scale-based regulation framework.
- · The company has no outstanding loan portfolio and made no ECL provision.
- · The 31st AGM will be held on September 11, 2026 via VC/OAVM.
- · Trading window will reopen 48 hours after the results declaration.
07-08-2026
Protean eGov Technologies reported a mixed Q1FY27 with revenue growing 19% YoY to INR251 crore, but EBITDA declined 38% YoY to INR28 crore (10% margin) due to ~INR18 crore upfront investments in RFP-led mandates and cost inflation from geopolitical tensions. Excluding those investments, normalized EBITDA would have been ~INR46 crore (17.2% margin). The company gained market share in PAN issuance (62% vs 59% in FY26) and added a record 1,000+ corporates in CRA services, while new initiatives contributed 17% of quarterly revenue (vs 10% in FY26). However, overall PAN industry volumes declined 12% due to regulatory changes, and the company faces near-term margin pressure until the investments start generating revenue.
- · Protean issued over 1 crore PAN cards in Q1FY27, gaining 275 bps market share to 62% despite a 12% industry-wide decline in PAN issuances due to income tax rule changes.
- · CRA services onboarded ~3.9 million new subscribers and added a record 1,000+ corporates in a single quarter; holds 97% share across NPS, APY and UPS.
- · NPS Vatsalya crossed 2 lakh total subscribers; Protean added 78,000 in Q1FY27.
- · Identity Services revenue grew 16% YoY with 20% combined volume growth; the company remains the only provider offering all 4 foundational identity services.
- · New initiatives contributed 17% of quarterly revenue (vs 10% in FY26), driven by mandates like CERSAI, CKYC, Bima Sugam, Aadhaar Seva Kendra, and agri stack.
- · 75 Aadhaar Seva Kendras rolled out across 24 states/UTs as of July 2026; full implementation expected by Q3FY27 with revenue already commenced.
- · Balance sheet remains debt-free with over INR800 crore in cash and marketable securities.
- · Management outlined three strategic pillars: scaling DPI 2.0, monetizing core capabilities through enterprise solutions, and international expansion via partnership-led model.
- · The company plans to pursue inorganic growth opportunities to strengthen capabilities and contribute to bottom line.
07-08-2026
CLC Industries Limited (formerly Spentex Industries) reported a net profit of ₹47.91 Lakh for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, compared to a net loss of ₹384.66 Lakh in the same quarter last year, a significant turnaround. Revenue from operations declined sharply to ₹3,042.17 Lakh from ₹16,758.81 Lakh YoY, while total expenses also fell substantially. The Board also approved the Annual Report and fixed the 34th AGM for September 11, 2026.
- · The company has only one reportable segment: Trading, Manufacturing of Cotton Bales & Cotton Yarn.
- · Earnings per share (basic and diluted) for Q1 FY27 was ₹0.46, compared to (₹3.70) in Q1 FY26.
- · Other comprehensive income for the quarter was ₹0.28 Lakh, resulting in total comprehensive income of ₹48.19 Lakh.
- · The Board approved the ratification of remuneration to Cost Auditors for FY ending March 31, 2027, and approval of Material Related Party Transactions as special business at the AGM.
- · The register of members and share transfer book will remain closed from September 4, 2026 to September 11, 2026.
- · The company changed its name from Spentex Industries Limited to CLC Industries Limited.
07-08-2026
Prime Focus Limited submitted its Monitoring Agency Report for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, confirming no deviation from the objects of its Rs. 5,552.02 crore preferential issue. The report notes that Rs. 390.50 crore of proceeds were used for related-party transactions, and the company faced an IBC petition by Reliance Alpha Services (now Raspalfa Services) which was later set aside by NCLAT. While the company reported a consolidated net profit of Rs. 301 crore in FY26 (improving from net losses of Rs. 488 crore in FY24 and Rs. 458 crore in FY25), its standalone net loss was Rs. 2.74 crore in FY26, and the monitoring agency flagged an inability to independently verify end-use of funds by subsidiary Brahma AI Services India Limited.
- · The monitoring agency report is the last one for this preferential issue.
- · The company transferred funds to a current account with multiple debits/credits, resulting in commingling of funds.
- · The CA certificate from Shridhar & Associates disclaimed any assurance or opinion on the details submitted.
- · The board approved reclassification of Rs. 3.40 crore between objects via resolution dated January 27, 2026.
- · The NCLAT order dated July 10, 2026 set aside the NCLT admission order and directed release of lien over fixed deposit.
- · The company's consolidated cash and cash equivalents stood at Rs. 778 crore as at June 30, 2026.
07-08-2026
NLC India Limited reported its unaudited standalone financial results for Q1 FY27 (quarter ended June 30, 2026). Revenue from operations grew 15.1% YoY to ₹2,871.73 Cr, and net profit increased 1.7% YoY to ₹374.28 Cr. However, sequentially (QoQ), revenue declined 1.6% and net profit fell sharply by 69.9% from the March 2026 quarter, which had benefited from a large regulatory deferral income. The Board also appointed M/s. Sundaram & Srinivasan as Tax Auditor for FY26.
- · The Board meeting commenced at 11:45 hours and ended at 16:00 hours on August 7, 2026.
- · M/s. Sundaram & Srinivasan, Chartered Accountants, was appointed as Tax Auditor for FY 2025-26, effective August 7, 2026.
- · The company maintained required security cover and complied with all covenants for its listed non-convertible debt securities.
- · CERC notified Tariff Regulations 2024-29; pending final orders, thermal billing follows 2019-24 norms, with ₹50.86 Cr recognized under regulatory deferral for Q1 FY27.
- · A regulatory deferral liability of ₹413.64 Cr (including ₹27.13 Cr cumulative interest) is retained regarding income tax recoverable from DISCOMs, under litigation.
- · The Comptroller and Auditor General of India conducted a supplementary audit under Section 143(6) and reported nothing significant.
- · Current ratio stood at 0.69 as of June 30, 2026, down from 0.82 a year ago.
- · Debt equity ratio increased to 0.53 from 0.42 a year ago, indicating higher leverage.
07-08-2026
G.k.Consultants Ltd. has filed a disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of the SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011, dated August 07, 2026. The filing is a routine regulatory disclosure, but the specific details of the transaction (promoter, volume, value, and nature) are not disclosed in the provided summary. The disclosure indicates compliance with SEBI regulations, but without transaction specifics, the market signal is neutral and requires further investigation.
- · The filing is dated August 07, 2026, and is sourced from BSE.
- · The company's stock code is 531758.
- · The sector is classified as technology.
- · The disclosure is specifically under Regulation 29(2) of the SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011.
07-08-2026
HEG Limited held its 54th Annual General Meeting on July 29, 2026, via video conferencing, with 107 members present. All five resolutions, including the adoption of financial statements, a final dividend of ₹3.40 per share (170% on face value of ₹2), and the re-appointment of directors, were passed with overwhelming shareholder support (over 99% in favor for most items). The meeting also featured an update on the company's restructuring plan and the business of HEG Advanced Materials Limited.
- · The AGM was held on July 29, 2026, from 12:00 PM to 12:49 PM IST.
- · Remote e-voting was open from July 25, 2026 (9:00 AM) to July 28, 2026 (5:00 PM).
- · Three independent directors (Ramni Nirula, Sandip Somany, Priya Shankar Dasgupta) were absent due to prior engagements.
- · Resolution 4 (continuation of Shri Shekhar Agarwal as director beyond age 75) was passed as a Special Resolution with 99.5127% in favor.
- · The final dividend of ₹3.40 per share (170% on face value of ₹2) was declared for FY 2025-26.
- · Cost auditors M/s N.D. Birla & Co. were ratified with remuneration of ₹3,00,000 for FY ending March 2027.
- · All resolutions were passed with over 99% votes in favor, indicating strong shareholder support.
07-08-2026
Radico Khaitan Limited held its 42nd Annual General Meeting on August 7, 2026, where all five ordinary resolutions were passed with overwhelming majority. Resolutions included adoption of financial statements, declaration of dividend, re-appointment of Mr. Abhishek Khaitan as director, re-appointment of statutory auditors, and ratification of cost auditor remuneration. Notably, the re-appointment of Mr. Abhishek Khaitan saw 4.06% dissent (4,183,528 votes against), primarily from public institutional shareholders (8.53% voted against), indicating some shareholder concern.
- · The AGM was held at the registered office in Rampur, Uttar Pradesh, lasting 20 minutes (12:30 PM to 12:50 PM).
- · Record date for voting was July 31, 2026, with 158,356 shareholders on record.
- · Only 62 shareholders attended the meeting (8 promoters, 54 public); none attended via video conferencing.
- · Remote e-voting was open from August 3 to August 6, 2026.
- · For Resolution 3 (re-appointment of Mr. Abhishek Khaitan), promoter group voted 99.23% in favour, but public institutions showed 8.53% dissent (4,181,240 votes against).
- · All resolutions were passed as ordinary resolutions with requisite majority.
07-08-2026
Jayatma Enterprises Limited reported a net profit of ₹18.79 Lakhs for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, compared to a net loss of ₹0.80 Lakhs in the same quarter last year, a significant turnaround. However, revenue from operations declined sharply to ₹5.76 Lakhs from ₹47.74 Lakhs year-over-year, while total income also decreased to ₹13.46 Lakhs from ₹29.20 Lakhs. The company's profit improvement was driven by other income and reduced expenses, but the top-line weakness remains a concern.
- · Total comprehensive income for Q1 FY27 was ₹31.70 Lakhs versus ₹8.33 Lakhs in Q1 FY26.
- · Other comprehensive income was ₹12.91 Lakhs for the quarter (compared to ₹9.13 Lakhs in the same quarter last year).
- · Total expenses for Q1 FY27 were ₹8.46 Lakhs, down from ₹26.12 Lakhs in Q1 FY26.
- · Employee benefits expense remained flat at ₹2.68 Lakhs.
- · Finance costs decreased to ₹0.31 Lakhs from ₹0.48 Lakhs year-over-year.
- · Other equity excluding revaluation reserves as of March 31, 2026 stood at ₹478.94 Lakhs (no current quarter comparison).
- · The company has not identified any reportable segments under Ind AS 108.
- · The financial results were approved by the Board on August 7, 2026.
07-08-2026
Subex Limited reported strong Q1 FY27 results with revenue of INR 79.45 crore, up 8.9% sequentially and 19.7% YoY. EBITDA grew fourfold to INR 16.87 crore (21.2% margin) and normalized PAT was INR 16.09 crore. The company highlighted renewed contracts with a Tier 1 operator in the Middle East and a PEM engagement in Asia-Pacific, and management is considering a capital reduction to write off accumulated losses. However, management cautioned that the high margins may not be sustained as they plan to invest in growth, and the capital reduction process will take time.
- · EBITDA grew fourfold compared to same quarter last year (Q1 FY26).
- · Management plans to invest in product innovation, AI capabilities, customer-facing teams, and delivery excellence, which may pressure margins.
- · Board is considering a capital reduction to write off accumulated losses; process will require consultant appointment, board approval, shareholder approval, and NCLT approval.
- · Management is also considering improving equity stake for core employees, with action expected within weeks.
- · Company participated in MVNO Nation and GSMA Fraud and Security Group meetings in Singapore during the quarter.
- · Renewed managed services and software license agreement with a Tier 1 operator in the Middle East.
- · Secured new business assurance and fraud management with a leading operator in Europe.
- · Renewed PEM engagement with a Tier 1 operator in Asia-Pacific.
07-08-2026
Inox Wind Limited reported Q1 FY27 consolidated total income of Rs 872 cr (up 1% YoY) and EBITDA of Rs 237 cr (down 3% YoY), with a cash PAT of Rs 153 cr (down 18% YoY). The company maintains its FY27 guidance of 75% revenue growth over FY26 and an EBITDA margin of 20-22%, supported by a well-diversified order book of ~4.4 GW and strategic synergies within the INOXGFL Group. However, profit before tax declined 31% YoY to Rs 95 cr and profit after tax fell 34% YoY to Rs 64 cr, reflecting near-term margin pressure from the strategic pivot toward equipment supply.
- · The company has signed an MOU for 1.5 GW with Inox Clean for supply of wind turbines, with a firm agreement for the first tranche of 500 MW for an amount of up to Rs. 3,500 cr.
- · Inox Green received NCLT approval for acquisition of the ~4.5 GW wind O&M portfolio of Wind World India; transaction formalities expected to complete in Q2 FY27.
- · FY26 revenue from Wind World India O&M business stood at Rs. 580 cr.
- · Demerger of the power evacuation business from Inox Green into IRSL completed as of August 1, 2026.
- · India's onshore wind potential is 695 GW at 120m hub height and 1,164 GW at 150m hub height.
- · India added 13.9 GW of renewable capacity in Q1 FY27, with wind contributing 1.4 GW (10%).
- · Out of 9.34 GW renewables capacity awarded in Q1 FY27, 4.55 GW (49%) comprised wind/hybrid/FDRE projects.
- · Net worth stood at Rs. 7,773 cr as of Q1 FY27, up from Rs. 7,692 cr in Q4 FY26.
07-08-2026
Metroglobal Limited reported unaudited standalone financial results for Q1 FY27 (quarter ended June 30, 2026). Total income rose 25.5% YoY to ₹8,438.77 Lakh, driven by a 25.8% increase in net sales to ₹8,130.27 Lakh. Profit after tax (PAT) grew 20.6% YoY to ₹478.97 Lakh. However, on a sequential (QoQ) basis, PAT declined 28.4% from ₹668.88 Lakh in Q4 FY26, and total income fell sharply by 128.9% from the preceding quarter due to seasonal factors. The Board also approved the re-appointment of key executives and scheduled the 34th AGM.
- · The Board approved re-appointment of Mr. Rahul G. Jain as Whole-time Director for five years from November 12, 2026, and Mr. Gautam M. Jain as Executive Chairman & Managing Director for five years from the same date, subject to shareholder approval.
- · The 34th Annual General Meeting is scheduled for September 18, 2026, via video conferencing; the record date for dividend is September 11, 2026.
- · The company received income tax refunds of ₹396.04 Lakh during the quarter for assessment years 2003-04, 2004-05, and 2005-06.
- · The standalone segment 'Infrastructure & Realty' reported revenue of ₹78.78 Lakh in Q1 FY27 versus nil in the preceding quarter and ₹0.57 Lakh in Q1 FY26, indicating a nascent but growing contribution.
- · Consolidated PAT for Q1 FY27 was ₹496.20 Lakh, up 25.1% YoY from ₹396.63 Lakh, but down 40.4% QoQ from ₹844.75 Lakh in Q4 FY26.
07-08-2026
Bloom Dekor Ltd. implemented its NCLT-approved Resolution Plan under the Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code, 2016, effecting a change in control. The Board approved the reclassification of seven existing promoters/promoter group entities to public category, a 250:1 reduction and reorganisation of equity share capital (from 68,50,000 shares to 29,007 shares), and the allotment of 1,51,37,774 new equity shares to the new promoter and strategic investors. Post-allotment, the issued capital stands at 1,51,66,781 equity shares of ₹10 each.
- · The Board meeting was held on August 7, 2026, from 3:30 PM to 4:15 PM.
- · The NCLT order approving the Resolution Plan was dated June 18, 2026.
- · Record Date for the reduction of capital was fixed as July 31, 2026.
- · Shareholders holding 250 shares or less as on Record Date will receive 1 fully paid-up share regardless of the exchange ratio.
- · Fractional entitlements arising from the exchange ratio will be ignored.
- · The company identified beneficial holdings of original shareholders whose shares were transferred to IEPF Authority for determining post-reduction entitlement.
- · The reclassification is subject to approval from BSE Limited.
07-08-2026
Transindia Real Estate Limited reported consolidated revenue from operations of ₹21.85 Cr for Q1 FY27, up 4.2% YoY from ₹20.96 Cr in Q1 FY26, while consolidated profit after tax (PAT) surged 54.1% YoY to ₹11.48 Cr from ₹7.45 Cr. However, standalone revenue from operations was nearly flat at ₹11.87 Cr (vs ₹12.43 Cr YoY, -4.5%), and the Equipment Hiring (Non crane) segment continued to decline, posting a segment loss of ₹0.03 Cr on standalone basis. The company completed several acquisitions during the quarter, including three wholly owned subsidiaries and a 48.28% stake in Comptech Solutions Private Limited for ₹23.59 Cr, and received NCLT directions for the merger of Madanahatti Logistics and Industrial Parks Private Limited.
- · Standalone Equipment Hiring (Non crane) segment revenue declined 71.6% YoY to ₹0.21 Cr (Q1 FY26: ₹0.74 Cr) and reported a segment loss of ₹0.03 Cr.
- · Consolidated Logistics Park and commercial properties segment revenue grew 7.0% YoY to ₹21.64 Cr (Q1 FY26: ₹20.22 Cr), but segment profit declined 16.3% YoY to ₹7.64 Cr (Q1 FY26: ₹9.13 Cr).
- · The company received a deposit of ₹5 Cr from Allcargo Terminals Limited under an MOU for a Private Freight Terminal at Farukhnagar.
- · During FY26, the company recognised a net impairment of ₹8.45 Cr on investments and loans to four subsidiaries (standalone).
- · Income tax authorities completed a block assessment for the period April 2018 to April 2025, raising a demand of ₹0.03 Cr (standalone) / ₹3.12 lakh (consolidated), which was paid on 8 May 2026. Penalty proceedings under Section 158BFA(2) have been initiated.
- · The company acquired three wholly owned subsidiaries (Panchghara Landscape, Panchghara Logistics Parks, Dighanta Landscape) effective April/May 2026.
- · The company acquired a 48.28% stake (100% voting rights) in Comptech Solutions Private Limited for ₹23.59 Cr, making it a subsidiary effective 9 July 2026.
- · NCLT has exempted the company from holding shareholder and creditor meetings for the merger of Madanahatti Logistics and Industrial Parks Private Limited.
- · The auditors' review report notes that 5 subsidiaries (with total revenues of ₹5.55 Cr and net loss of ₹0.13 Cr) were reviewed by other auditors, and 5 subsidiaries (with nil revenues and net loss of ₹0.07 Cr) were not reviewed by any auditor but were considered not material.
07-08-2026
Aegis Vopak Terminals Limited (AVTL) filed a revised investor presentation correcting a typographical error: Q1FY26 Gas Revenue was restated from INR 671.46 Mn to INR 1,111.23 Mn. The presentation shows Q1FY27 revenue grew 12.4% YoY to ₹2,337.74 Mn driven by a 30.6% surge in Liquid revenue, while EBITDA rose 15.6% to ₹1,794.33 Mn. However, Gas revenue declined 3.5% YoY and PAT fell 11.9% YoY to ₹694.14 Mn, reflecting higher depreciation and finance costs. The company also highlighted its strategic LPG capacity acquisition (HALPG) and expansion plans to reach $1.2 billion capex by 2026-27.
- · Q1FY27 EBIT margin declined to 54.89% from 60.08% in Q1FY26.
- · Full year FY26 Revenue was ₹9,230.78 Mn and PAT was ₹3,419.21 Mn.
- · AVTL’s total liquid capacity has expanded 3.84x since pre-JV (Nov 2021) to ~2.1 Mn cbm.
- · LPG static capacity has grown 5.3x to ~355,000 MT.
- · Acquisition of 75% stake in HALPG added 25,000 MT LPG capacity at Haldia (East Coast), exclusive HPCL agreement till FY 2038.
- · Planned aggregate capex of $5 billion by 2030-31; debt gearing ratio capped at 0.6x / max 3.5x EBITDA.
- · Q1FY27 Gas throughput was 0.9 Mn MT vs FY26 full year Gas throughput of 3.9 Mn MT.
07-08-2026
Suprajit Engineering reported its highest-ever quarterly consolidated operating revenue of ₹1070 Cr for Q1 FY27, with revenue growing 24% YoY and EBITDA surging 57.5% to ₹1287 Mn. However, standalone EBITDA declined 0.3% YoY, and the PLE division saw a 45% EBITDA drop due to delayed price increases. The company also issued a corrigendum correcting the name 'Phoenix Lamps & Electricals' to 'Phoenix Lighting & Electricals' in its earlier press release and investor presentation.
- · The corrigendum corrects the name 'Phoenix Lamps & Electricals' to 'Phoenix Lighting & Electricals' in the August 6 press release and investor presentation; no other changes.
- · Indian automotive sector grew 22.1% overall; passenger vehicles +16.8%, two-wheelers +22.8%.
- · Geopolitical conflict in the Middle East continues to impact oil prices, commodities, and supply chains.
- · Significant wage increases and labor shortages in India (NCR unrest, state elections) raised employee and admin costs.
- · ICM and PLE divisions face delayed pass-through of raw material and wage increases to customers; normalization expected in Q2 and Q3.
- · GCM EBITDA margin improved from 5.8% to 12.6% YoY.
- · ICM EBITDA margin declined from 14.9% to 12.8% YoY.
- · PLE EBITDA margin declined from 12.8% to 6.7% YoY.
- · SED EBITDA margin improved from 6.9% to 9.3% YoY.
- · SED won Mahindra last mile mobility award and ACMA award for Engineering Excellence TPM practice.
- · STC and ICM jointly awarded Most Innovative Supplier award by Ather.
- · STC has 150+ FTEs, 43 patents filed, 14 granted.
- · New STC building in Bangalore expected to be completed in Q3 of current year.
- · Group debt reduced slightly from ₹7850 Mn (Mar 2026) to ₹7755 Mn (Jun 2026).
- · Group investment in mutual funds & bonds increased from ₹2365 Mn (Mar 2026) to ₹2431 Mn (Jun 2026).
- · Overall guidance from May 25, 2026 press release remains unchanged despite cost push inflation.
07-08-2026
Kinetic Trust Limited held its 34th Annual General Meeting on August 7, 2026, where all five resolutions, including the adoption of audited financials, re-appointment of a director, regularization of an additional director, an increase in authorized share capital, and the issuance of up to 60,00,000 warrants on a preferential basis, were passed with the requisite majority. The meeting was chaired by Director Rajesh Arora and concluded within 15 minutes. No financial results or period-over-period comparisons were disclosed in this filing.
- · The AGM was held at Flat No 4, 1st Floor, Khurana Complex, Kochar Market Chowk, Ludhiana, Punjab.
- · Remote e-voting was provided through NSDL, with the voting period from August 4 to August 6, 2026.
- · The meeting started at 01:00 PM and concluded at 01:15 PM.
- · Mr. Rajesh Arora, who retired by rotation, was re-appointed as a Director.
- · Mr. Sumit Kumar Jha was regularized as a Non-Executive & Independent Director.
- · The company's authorized share capital was increased, requiring a consequential amendment to the Memorandum of Association.
- · The scrutinizer's report on e-voting results was to be announced within 48 hours of the AGM.
07-08-2026
Aurique Limited (formerly PAE Ltd) is convening an Extra-Ordinary General Meeting on September 3, 2026 to seek shareholder approval for three special resolutions: (1) a preferential issue of up to 2,50,00,000 fully convertible equity warrants at ₹12 per warrant (₹2 premium) to raise up to ₹30,00,00,000, with 51% of the warrants allocated to promoter group entities and 49% to non-promoters; (2) a change in the company's object clause to include manufacturing and dealing in Compressed Bio-Gas (CBG), hydrogen, biofuels, and other renewable energy products; and (3) the appointment of Ms. Sakshi Dwivedi as an Independent Director for five years. The warrants carry an 18-month conversion period and require 25% upfront payment, with the balance due upon conversion.
- · The EGM will be held via Video Conferencing / Other Audio-Visual Means only, with no physical venue.
- · The relevant date for determining the floor price for the preferential issue is August 4, 2026 (30 days prior to the resolution).
- · Warrants not exercised within 18 months will lapse and the upfront amount (25%) will be forfeited.
- · Equity shares issued upon conversion will rank pari passu with existing shares and will be listed on BSE.
- · Warrants carry no voting rights until conversion.
- · The company's registered office is in Mumbai, while the corporate office is in Ahmedabad.
- · Ms. Sakshi Dwivedi was appointed as Additional Director (Independent) on August 6, 2026, and her appointment as Independent Director is now being put to shareholder vote for a five-year term.
Get daily alerts with 12 investment signals, 10 risk alerts, 10 opportunities and full AI analysis of all 50 filings
₹500/mo after a 14-day free trial — no credit card required. See pricing or explore intelligence streams.
More from: India Stock Market Daily Regulatory Digest
August 05, 2026
India Stock Market Daily Regulatory Digest — August 05, 2026
August 04, 2026
India Stock Market Daily Regulatory Digest — August 04, 2026
August 03, 2026
India Stock Market Daily Regulatory Digest — August 03, 2026
August 02, 2026
India Stock Market Daily Regulatory Digest — August 02, 2026
🇮🇳 More from India
View all →August 08, 2026
India Quarterly Results BSE NSE Announcements — August 08, 2026
India Quarterly Results BSE NSE Announcements
August 08, 2026
India Upcoming Corporate Actions BSE NSE — August 08, 2026
India Upcoming Corporate Actions BSE NSE
August 08, 2026
India AGM EGM Shareholder Meeting Schedule — August 08, 2026
India AGM EGM Shareholder Meeting Schedule
August 08, 2026
India Pre-Market Regulatory Roundup — August 08, 2026
India Pre-Market Regulatory Roundup