BLOG / 🇮🇳 India / broad market · · daily

India Stock Market Daily Regulatory Digest — August 08, 2026

Daily India Market Intelligence

By Gunpowder Editorial ·

12 high priority 38 medium priority 50 total filings analysed

Executive Summary

The August 8, 2026, filings reveal a market grappling with margin compression despite topline growth, a common theme across multiple sectors.

While companies like Apollo Micro Systems (88% YoY revenue growth) and Shaily Engineering Plastics (22% YoY standalone revenue growth) show robust expansion, many others, including Godawari Power (margin down 820 bps QoQ) and Arihant Superstructures (PAT down 38% YoY), are facing significant profitability headwinds from elevated input costs. A notable divergence is emerging between high-growth, capital-intensive sectors (defence, infrastructure) and struggling small-caps (Oxford Industries, Syschem) facing fundamental business challenges. Capital allocation is mixed, with some companies rewarding shareholders (Mayank Cattle Food's 1:1 bonus, Coromandel Agro's dividend) while others restructure (Oxford Industries' 99% capital reduction). The most critical development is the wave of insider selling and regulatory non-compliance flags, particularly the SEBI cap violation by Pajson Agro and the massive impairment jump at Unifinz Capital, which demand close investor attention for potential governance risks. Overall, the market is rewarding execution and scale, while punishing companies with weak balance sheets or operational inefficiencies in this high-cost environment. The upcoming earnings calls for Balrampur Chini and the commissioning of Amanta Healthcare's SteriPort Line 3 are key catalysts to watch next week.

Materiality, sentiment, and priority are scored by Gunpowder’s analysis pipeline. How we score filings →

Filing types in this digest: Corporate governance · Company update · M&A

Tracking the trend? Catch up on the prior India Stock Market Daily Regulatory Digest digest from August 07, 2026.

Investment Signals (12)

  • Revenue surged 88% YoY (consolidated) with a 976 bps PAT margin expansion, driven by a robust ₹1,704 Cr order book and key defence contracts (SAVIOR-ASW, IPREK). The company is a direct beneficiary of India's defence indigenization push.

  • Standalone net profit grew 46% YoY on 22% revenue growth, demonstrating strong operational leverage and pricing power in the engineering plastics space.

  • Delhivery (BULLISH)

    Express parcel volumes surged 55.2% YoY, and management guided for 20-30% volume growth for FY27, signaling strong e-commerce tailwinds. Integration costs for Ecom Express were significantly below guidance (₹165 Cr vs ₹300 Cr), improving the margin outlook.

  • Despite 32% YoY revenue growth, EBITDA margins contracted sharply by 542 bps YoY to 19.07% due to elevated input costs. The company expects margin recovery only from Q4 FY27, indicating a prolonged period of earnings pressure.

  • Revenue grew 11% YoY, but net loss widened to ₹249 Cr from ₹234 Cr, and EBITDA margin fell to 8.2% from 9.3%. The 'Others' segment's EBITDA margin collapsed from 45.6% to 10.0%, a major red flag for profitability.

  • Total income surged 117% YoY, but impairment of financial assets jumped 213% YoY to ₹8,321.49 Lakh, and the company paid a fine for non-compliance with SEBI filing regulations, indicating aggressive lending and weak governance.

  • Atul Auto (BULLISH)

    Revenue grew 44.7% YoY, driven by a 42.5% increase in three-wheeler sales. The strategic closure of the Shapar facility and leasing of land to generate cash flow is a positive step towards improving capital efficiency.

  • Consolidated PAT grew 71.6% YoY, significantly outpacing 13.9% revenue growth, indicating strong margin expansion. However, a ₹1,560.18 Mn tax demand from a search and seizure operation is a major overhang.

  • Revenue grew 31.4% YoY, but EBITDA margins moderated due to raw material cost pressures. The new CEO's leadership transition is a key factor to watch for future strategy.

  • Consolidated revenue grew 27.8% YoY, and the company swung to a PAT of ₹20 Mn from a loss in Q1 FY26, signaling a successful turnaround. However, sequential performance was weak, warranting caution.

  • Anant Raj (BULLISH)

    Consolidated net profit grew 18.9% YoY, and the Board approved a scheme to demerge its high-growth data centre business into a separate listed entity, which could unlock significant shareholder value.

  • The company reported zero revenue and a net loss, and the Board approved a 99% reduction of share capital to offset massive accumulated losses. This is a distressed situation with a change in promoter, making it highly speculative.

Risk Flags (10)

  • The company violated SEBI's ₹10 Cr cap on general corporate purpose (GCP) allocation by transferring ₹1.96 Cr without approval, raising serious governance concerns.

  • Impairment of financial assets jumped 213% YoY to ₹8,321.49 Lakh, far outpacing income growth, suggesting a rapidly deteriorating loan book. The company also paid a fine for delayed SEBI filings.

  • Zero revenue for two consecutive years and a 99% capital reduction to wipe out losses indicate a complete business failure. The change in promoter adds further uncertainty.

  • Revenue collapsed 49% QoQ, and the company swung to a net loss from a profit, attributing the decline to FX volatility. This indicates extreme earnings fragility.

  • Net profit fell 44% YoY despite flat revenue, driven by a ₹20.72 Cr provision against a foreign supplier advance. While legal recovery is initiated, this highlights operational risk in sourcing.

  • The 'Others' segment's EBITDA margin collapsed from 45.6% to 10.0% due to lower treasury income and ramp-up costs for Galeries Lafayette, indicating that new ventures are significantly dragging on profitability.

  • Despite 15% YoY growth in pre-sales, EBITDA margin contracted 947 bps to 20.94%, and PAT fell 38% YoY, signaling that input cost pressures are severely impacting profitability in the real estate sector.

  • The company explicitly cited elevated coal prices from the West Asia crisis as a key reason for margin compression, and expects recovery only in Q4 FY27, making it highly vulnerable to global commodity prices.

  • The AGM saw only 29.57% of total shares polled, with no institutional shareholders voting and only 3.28% of public non-institutional shares voted, indicating a complete lack of investor engagement and potential governance issues.

  • A ₹156 Cr tax demand from a search and seizure operation is a significant contingent liability that could impact future cash flows and earnings.

Opportunities (10)

  • With an 88% YoY revenue surge, a ₹1,704 Cr order book, and key Make-II project sanctions from the Indian Navy and Air Force, the company is a prime beneficiary of the 'Make in India' defence push.

  • The proposed demerger of its data centre and cloud business into a separate listed entity (Ashok Cloud Private Limited) is a significant value-unlocking event, as the market will be able to directly value this high-growth segment.

  • With 55% YoY volume growth and a 20-30% volume growth guidance for FY27, Delhivery is a direct play on the booming Indian e-commerce market. The lower-than-expected integration costs for Ecom Express are a positive catalyst.

  • The company's 46% YoY net profit growth on 22% revenue growth demonstrates strong execution and pricing power. The re-appointment of the MD for five years provides management stability.

  • The 1:1 bonus issue effectively doubles the equity for existing shareholders, a strong signal of management confidence and a positive catalyst for the stock.

  • The SteriPort Line 3 has received FDA approval, with commercial production expected by the end of August 2026. This will nearly double capacity from 6.6 Cr to 12 Cr bottles, driving significant revenue growth.

  • The company is investing ₹100 Cr in a Dahej greenfield project (commissioning Q3 FY27) with a ₹900 Cr revenue potential and diversifying into higher-margin non-rubber segments (pharma, ceramics), reducing its 85% dependence on the rubber industry.

  • The ₹400 Cr order from NKG Primus JV, with 38-40% in-house technology, is a significant win that reinforces the company's 'Make in India' credentials and provides strong revenue visibility.

  • The AGM saw 81.61% shareholder participation with 100% votes in favour of all resolutions, including a ₹1.50 dividend, indicating strong shareholder alignment and governance.

  • The Extrusion division's EBIT margin improved from -13.4% to 3.7% YoY, signaling a successful turnaround in that segment, which could be a key driver of future profitability.

Sector Themes (6)

  • Widespread Margin Compression

    A dominant theme across 5+ filings (Godawari Power, Arihant Superstructures, Aditya Birla Fashion, Rushil Decor, Atul Auto) is that revenue growth is being offset by margin compression due to elevated input costs (coal, raw materials, freight) and operating expenses. This suggests a 'growth at a cost' environment where top-line expansion does not guarantee bottom-line improvement.

  • Defence and Infrastructure Outperformance

    Companies in the defence (Apollo Micro Systems) and infrastructure (Axis Solutions, J.G. Chemicals) sectors are showing strong order book growth and revenue visibility, driven by government capex and the 'Make in India' push. This contrasts sharply with the struggles in consumer-facing and commodity-linked sectors.

  • Small-Cap Distress Signals

    A cluster of small-cap companies (Oxford Industries, Syschem, South Asian Enterprises) are reporting zero or declining revenue, net losses, and capital restructuring, indicating a 'survival mode' for weaker players. This highlights the risk of investing in micro-cap stocks without strong business moats.

  • Capital Restructuring for Survival vs. Growth

    A clear dichotomy is emerging. Companies like Oxford Industries are using capital reduction to wipe out losses, while others like Anant Raj are demerging high-growth businesses to unlock value. This suggests a market where capital management is becoming a key differentiator between winners and losers.

  • Regulatory and Governance Scrutiny Intensifying

    The filings show an increase in regulatory flags, from SEBI cap violations (Pajson Agro) to non-compliance fines (Unifinz Capital) and tax demands from search operations (Akums Drugs). This suggests a heightened regulatory environment where governance lapses are being penalized, creating risks for non-compliant companies.

  • E-commerce and Logistics Momentum

    Delhivery's 55% volume growth and 20-30% guidance, coupled with Aditya Birla Fashion's 37% e-commerce revenue growth for Pantaloons, confirms a strong structural shift towards online retail, benefiting logistics and digital-first companies.

Watch List (8)

  • Q1 FY27 results to be declared on August 11, followed by an earnings call on August 12. Key to watch for sugar price realizations and ethanol production outlook.

  • SteriPort Line 3 commercial production is targeted for the last week of August 2026. Successful ramp-up is a key catalyst for revenue growth.

  • The proposed demerger of the data centre business into Ashok Cloud Private Limited requires shareholder and regulatory approvals. The timeline for this process is critical for value unlocking.

  • The commissioning of its beneficiation plant in Q4 FY27 is expected to drive margin recovery. Any delays or cost overruns will be a negative signal.

  • The company must address the SEBI GCP cap violation. The outcome of regulatory action and the timeline for pending approvals (VMRDA, Fire Department) for its Vizianagaram facility are key risks.

  • The massive 213% YoY jump in impairment of financial assets needs close monitoring in subsequent quarters to assess if asset quality is stabilizing or deteriorating further.

  • The 1:1 bonus issue has a record date of August 24, 2026. The stock price action leading up to the ex-date will be a key indicator of market sentiment.

  • The company's ability to convert its large order book (₹1,704 Cr) into revenue and the progress of its Make-II projects (SAVIOR-ASW, IPREK) are key execution metrics to track.

Filing Analyses (50)
Avishkar Infra Realty Ltd Corporate Governance neutral materiality 1/10

08-08-2026

Avishkar Infra Realty Ltd has informed the stock exchanges that a Board Meeting is scheduled for August 13, 2026, to consider and approve the Unaudited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. This is a routine procedural disclosure under SEBI LODR regulations with no financial figures or performance details provided.

Oxford Industries ltd. Corporate Governance negative materiality 8/10

08-08-2026

Oxford Industries Ltd. board meeting on August 8, 2026 approved unaudited standalone financial results for Q1 FY27 (quarter ended June 30, 2026), showing a net loss of ₹3.45 Lakhs compared to a profit of ₹28.08 Lakhs in the same quarter last year. The board also approved a 99% reduction of share capital to offset accumulated losses of ₹12,95,40,119, and noted the resignation of Mrs. Kattakota Satyabati Devi as Whole Time Director (she continues as Non-Executive Director). The 45th AGM is scheduled for September 11, 2026 via video conferencing.

  • · The board deferred the decision on shifting the registered office from one state to another.
  • · One investor complaint was received and resolved during the quarter; none pending at quarter end.
  • · The company has only one reportable operating segment (trading activities) per Ind AS 108.
  • · Promoter Mr. Saroj Kumar Chaudhary holds 27,61,576 shares (46.46% of total equity).
  • · The 45th AGM is scheduled for September 11, 2026 at 3:00 PM via VC/OAVM; e-voting through CDSL.
  • · Mr. Suprabhat Chakraborty appointed as scrutinizer for e-voting at the AGM.
  • · Register of members will be closed from September 5 to September 11, 2026; cut-off date for voting is September 4, 2026.
J.G.Chemicals Limited Market Notice positive materiality 7/10

08-08-2026

J.G. Chemicals Limited reported its unaudited financial results for Q1 FY27 (quarter ended June 30, 2026), approved by the Board on August 8, 2026. The company, India's largest zinc recycler and a top global zinc oxide manufacturer, highlighted its Dahej greenfield project (Rs. 100 Cr investment, Rs. 900 Cr revenue potential) and new product launches (LabPure, JG-ZRA). While the company maintains a dominant ~31% market share and strong customer base (9/10 global tyre manufacturers), it faces high entry barriers and is diversifying from its ~85% rubber revenue concentration into higher-margin non-rubber segments (pharma, ceramics, batteries) to drive future growth.

  • · Dahej project: 11.43 acres, 40,000+ MTPA capacity, Q3FY27 commissioning timeline.
  • · Revenue segmentation (FY26): Rubber & Tyre 85%, Pharma & Chemicals 8.2%, Agri 3.7%, Others 3.1%.
  • · High entry barriers: 4-5 year customer approval process, limited zinc scrap sourcing, stringent regulatory approvals (IATF, WHO GMP).
  • · New product launches: LabPure (analytical reagent grade ZnO) and JG-ZRA (curing package for non-tyre rubber).
  • · Patent pending for a rubber curing activator developed with a premier research institute.
  • · Environmentally friendly: 73% reduction in energy consumption, 82% reduction in carbon footprint using recycled zinc.
Pajson Agro India Ltd Market Notice negative materiality 8/10

08-08-2026

Pajson Agro India Ltd submitted its Monitoring Agency Report for Q1FY27 (June 30, 2026) regarding utilization of its ₹74.45 crore IPO proceeds. The report, prepared by CARE Ratings Limited, highlights a deviation: the company transferred ₹1.96 crore of unspent issue expenses to General Corporate Purposes (GCP), raising the GCP allocation to ₹10.43 crore, which exceeds the SEBI-stipulated cap of ₹10 crore without corresponding approval. Additionally, the means of finance for the project was changed from internal accruals of ₹17.88 crore to a ₹20 crore term loan, approved by shareholders via special resolution on July 16, 2026.

  • · The company has obtained Consent to Establish (CTE) and permission from the Irrigation Department (March 9, 2026) for the Vizianagaram facility, but is still awaiting approvals from VMRDA, Fire Department (Provisional NOC), and Inspector of Factories.
  • · The change in means of finance (from internal accruals to term loan) was approved by shareholders via special resolution at an EGM held on July 16, 2026.
  • · The monitoring agency noted that the revised GCP allocation of ₹10.43 crore exceeds the SEBI cap of ₹10 crore, and no corresponding approval for such excess was on record.
  • · No major deviation was observed over earlier monitoring agency reports.
  • · The statutory auditor's certificate (S S Kothari Mehta and Co. LLP) dated July 30, 2026 was relied upon for the report.
Ceigall India Limited Corporate Governance neutral materiality 6/10

08-08-2026

Ceigall India Limited's Board approved the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for Q1 FY27 (quarter ended June 30, 2026), with the statutory auditor issuing an unmodified review report. The Board also approved a final dividend of ₹0.50 per equity share (face value ₹5), issuance of commercial papers up to ₹100 Crore, and shifting of the corporate office. The monitoring agency confirmed full utilization of IPO proceeds, concluding the monitoring process.

  • · The Board meeting commenced at 12:00 Noon and concluded at 2:45 PM on August 8, 2026.
  • · Record date for final dividend is Friday, September 11, 2026.
  • · Book closure dates for AGM: September 23, 2026 to September 29, 2026 (both days inclusive).
  • · Remote e-voting period: September 25, 2026 (9:00 AM IST) to September 28, 2026 (5:00 PM IST).
  • · Corporate office shifting from Plot No. 452, Udyog Vihar Phase-5, Gurugram to Plot No. 70, Institutional Area, Sector-32, Gurugram.
  • · The unaudited financial results of 13 subsidiaries and 4 step-down subsidiaries show a combined net loss of ₹89.67 million for Q1 FY27.
  • · One foreign subsidiary reported nil revenue and nil net profit for Q1 FY27.
Godawari Power And Ispat limited Market Notice mixed materiality 8/10

08-08-2026

Godawari Power and Ispat Limited (GPIL) reported Q1 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹1,750 Cr, up 9% QoQ and 32% YoY, driven by improved sales volumes and realizations. However, EBITDA margins contracted sharply to 19.07% (down 820 bps QoQ and 542 bps YoY) and PAT fell 21% QoQ to ₹222 Cr due to higher input costs from increased market sourcing of iron ore and elevated coal prices amid the West Asia crisis. The company expects margin recovery from Q4 FY27 with the commissioning of its beneficiation plant, while it has kept its proposed 1 MnT integrated steel plant in abeyance and plans to relocate the 0.7 MnT CRM complex to Maharashtra.

  • · Standalone net sales for Q1 FY27 were ₹1,487 Cr, up 4% QoQ and 31% YoY.
  • · Standalone EBITDA for Q1 FY27 was ₹301 Cr, down 29% QoQ but up 1% YoY.
  • · Standalone PAT for Q1 FY27 was ₹199 Cr, down 38% QoQ and down 1% YoY.
  • · Consolidated diluted EPS from continuing operations for Q1 FY27 was ₹3.48, down 21% QoQ and down 1% YoY.
  • · Total consolidated assets as of 31 March 2026 were ₹7,296 Cr, up from ₹6,157 Cr a year earlier.
  • · Cash and cash equivalents on a consolidated basis stood at ₹1,145 Cr as of 31 March 2026, up from ₹694 Cr a year earlier.
  • · Long-term borrowings on a consolidated basis were ₹238 Cr as of 31 March 2026, compared to ₹4 Cr a year earlier.
  • · The company exited Ardent Steel by reducing its stake from 37.85% to 0%.
  • · A 25 MW captive solar plant was commissioned and grid-synchronized on 19 May 2026.
  • · A 6.91 MW WHRB plant at Siltara commenced commercial operations, increasing total WHRB capacity to 49 MW.
  • · CRISIL reaffirmed long-term rating at AA-/Stable and short-term rating at A1+.
  • · The proposed 1 MnT integrated steel project has been kept in abeyance due to delays in approvals.
  • · The CRM project is proposed to be relocated to Sambhajinagar, Maharashtra.
  • · FY27 guidance: iron ore mining 3.4 MnT, pellets 4.0 MnT, sponge iron 0.65 MnT, steel billets 0.525 MnT, rolled products 0.44 MnT, ferro alloys 95,000 tons.
  • · Q1 FY27 achievement vs guidance: iron ore mining 16%, pellets 23%, sponge iron 26%, steel billets 22%, rolled products 22%, ferro alloys 29%.
  • · Vision 2030 targets 4x revenue growth and 3x EBITDA and PAT growth.
Arihant Superstructures Limited Market Notice mixed materiality 8/10

08-08-2026

Arihant Superstructures reported Q1 FY27 pre-sales of ₹173 crore, up 15% YoY, and operating revenue of ₹1,316 Mn, up 8.76% YoY. However, EBITDA declined 25.12% YoY to ₹276 Mn, PAT fell 38.48% YoY to ₹98 Mn, and EBITDA margin contracted 947 bps to 20.94%, reflecting higher operating expenses and input cost pressures.

  • · Gross Debt as of 30 June 2026 stood at ₹8,863 Mn, with Net Debt at ₹8,177 Mn and Adjusted Net Debt at ₹4,166 Mn.
  • · Net worth as of 30 June 2026 was ₹4,596 Mn, resulting in an Adjusted Secured Net Debt/Equity ratio of 0.91.
  • · The company has 19 ongoing projects with total saleable area of 70,17,441 sq ft and 14.6 mn sq ft of forthcoming projects with revenue potential of ₹100 bn.
  • · Strategic expansion into hospitality includes a 221-key 5-Star Luxury Hotel in Panvel and a 108-key 4-Star Hotel in Khopoli.
  • · The World Villas project in Chowk has a total outlay of ₹3.5 Bn and an IRR of 15%, comprising 391 luxury villas, a 221-key hotel, and a gymkhana on 90 acres.
  • · Unsold inventory as of Q1 FY27 was 236 units valued at ₹442.8 Mn.
  • · Collections for Q1 FY27 were ₹1,612 Mn, up 27.94% YoY from ₹1,260 Mn in Q1 FY26.
  • · Units sold in Q1 FY27 were 221, up 15.1% YoY from 192 in Q1 FY26, and area sold was 2.31 lakh sq ft, up 14.93% YoY.
  • · The company received OC for four projects (Arihant 5 Anaika, 6 Anaika, Anant, Aaradhya Ph-1) facilitating 1,495 deliveries.
  • · Business development included signing up for 2 acres of additional land at Town Villas, increasing township size to 99 acres.
Atul Auto Limited Corporate Governance mixed materiality 8/10

08-08-2026

Atul Auto Ltd reported Q1 FY26 standalone revenue from operations of ₹20,693 Lakhs, up 44.7% YoY from ₹14,303 Lakhs, driven by a 42.5% increase in three-wheeler sales volumes to 9,878 units. Net profit rose 33.7% YoY to ₹674 Lakhs. However, sequentially (QoQ), revenue declined 10.2% and profit fell 61.3% from the March 2026 quarter. The Board approved closure of the Shapar (Veraval) manufacturing facility and leasing the 13-acre land and building to generate recurring cash flow, while consolidating operations at the Ahmedabad facility.

  • · The Board approved re-appointment of Mr. Mahendra J. Patel as Whole-time Director & CFO for 3 years from April 1, 2027 to March 31, 2030.
  • · The Board approved re-appointment of Mr. Gurudeo Madhukar Yadwadkar as Independent Director for a second consecutive term from August 11, 2026 to August 10, 2029.
  • · The company restated Q1 FY25 figures due to slump sale acquisition of the EV L5 Division from subsidiary Atul Greentech Private Limited effective January 15, 2026, accounted for using pooling-of-interest method.
  • · Other income for Q1 FY26 included ₹83 Lakhs from mutual funds and ₹117 Lakhs interest income.
  • · Finance costs increased to ₹30 Lakhs in Q1 FY26 from ₹15 Lakhs in Q1 FY25.
  • · Employee benefits expense rose to ₹1,945 Lakhs from ₹1,643 Lakhs YoY.
  • · The company operates in a single business segment: manufacturing and selling auto rickshaws.
Apollo Micro Systems Limited Corporate Governance positive materiality 7/10

08-08-2026

Apollo Micro Systems Ltd's Managing Director, Baddam Karunakar Reddy, issued a letter to shareholders highlighting the acquisition of Premier Explosives as a key strategic move to build an enduring institution in India's defence ecosystem. The letter also details major milestones including a Make-II prototype sanction from the Indian Navy for the SAVIOR-ASW autonomous anti-submarine warfare platform, empanelment by the Indian Air Force as Prime Development Agency for the IPREK precision range extension kit, and handover of an indigenously developed Safety & Detonation Device (SDD) to the Indian Navy. No financial figures or period-over-period comparisons were provided in the filing.

  • · The acquisition of Premier Explosives is described as bringing together two companies with decades of independent heritage and expertise in India's defence ecosystem.
  • · The SAVIOR-ASW programme is a Make-II prototype sanction order from the Indian Navy.
  • · IPREK empanelment by the Indian Air Force positions Apollo as a Prime Development Agency for precision-guided systems.
  • · The SDD handover to the Indian Navy demonstrates capability in safety-critical systems for multiple defence applications.
Apollo Micro Systems Limited Market Update mixed materiality 8/10

08-08-2026

Apollo Micro Systems Limited released a tear sheet for Q1FY27, reporting revenue of ₹251 Cr, an order book of ₹1704 Cr, and PAT of ₹25 Cr. The company highlighted a 976 bps PAT margin expansion and a YoY revenue growth of 88% on a consolidated basis, while also noting that quarterly comparisons are not strictly indicative due to uneven procurement cycles. However, the EPS comparison is affected by an 11% increase in the equity base from preferential allotment, and the company's standalone revenue growth was a more modest 17% YoY, with EBITDA (ex OI) growing 30% YoY and PAT growing 43% YoY.

  • · The company has been empanelled by the Indian Air Force as a Prime Development Agency for the IPREK programme under Make-II.
  • · Awarded a Make-II Prototype Sanction Order by the Indian Navy for SAVIOR-ASW.
  • · Formal handing over of indigenously designed Safety & Detonation Device to the Indian Navy with 100% indigenous content.
  • · Entered into a definitive share purchase agreement to acquire 41.33% promoter shares of Premier Explosives Ltd for approximately INR 1550 Crore in an all-cash deal.
  • · The company is authorized under the Arms Act, 1959 to manufacture missile-class weapon systems, torpedoes, aerial bombs, and loitering munitions.
  • · Debt-to-Equity ratio stands at 0.4.
  • · Revenue CAGR (2021-2026) is 18% on a standalone basis and 31% on a consolidated basis.
  • · EBITDA (Ex OI) CAGR (2021-2026) is 23% on a standalone basis.
  • · PAT CAGR (2021-2026) is 18% on a standalone basis and 43% on a consolidated basis.
Mangalam Cement Limited Market Update mixed materiality 8/10

08-08-2026

Mangalam Cement reported a net profit of ₹1,807.11 lakh for Q1 FY27 (quarter ended June 30, 2026), down 44% from ₹3,225.93 lakh in the same quarter last year, despite a marginal 0.8% increase in revenue from operations to ₹45,521.73 lakh. The decline was driven by higher expenses and an exceptional item of ₹2,072.82 lakh (50% provision against an advance to a foreign supplier), though the company has initiated legal recovery and received AED 1.80 million. On a full-year basis (FY26), net profit rose 28% to ₹12,895.03 lakh on revenue of ₹1,75,840.61 lakh.

  • · Exceptional items in FY26 totaled ₹2,175.75 lakh, comprising ₹123.30 lakh for New Labour Codes and ₹2,052.45 lakh provision against a foreign supplier advance for Petcoke.
  • · The company has received AED 1.80 million as part recovery from the foreign supplier and has initiated legal proceedings for the balance.
  • · Total expenses for Q1 FY27 were ₹44,218.29 lakh, up 7.0% from ₹41,322.30 lakh in Q1 FY26.
  • · Power and fuel costs declined 5.6% YoY to ₹10,371.12 lakh in Q1 FY27.
  • · Finance costs increased 10.7% YoY to ₹1,826.82 lakh in Q1 FY27.
  • · Paid-up equity share capital stands at ₹2,749.73 lakh (face value ₹10 per share).
  • · Other equity as of March 31, 2026 was ₹94,979.50 lakh.
Akums Drugs and Pharmaceuticals Limited Market Update mixed materiality 8/10

08-08-2026

Akums Drugs and Pharmaceuticals reported consolidated revenue from operations of ₹11,666.29 million for Q1 FY27 (quarter ended 30 June 2026), up 13.9% YoY from ₹10,240.32 million in Q1 FY26. Consolidated profit after tax (PAT) rose 71.6% YoY to ₹1,009.78 million from ₹646.85 million. However, standalone revenue from operations declined 9.1% YoY to ₹3,022.75 million, while standalone PAT remained nearly flat at ₹448.39 million versus ₹448.67 million. The company fully utilised its IPO net proceeds of ₹6,421.80 million as of 30 June 2026, and the auditor highlighted a tax demand of ₹1,560.18 million from a search and seizure operation, against which the company has filed an appeal.

  • · Consolidated revenue from operations for Q1 FY27 was ₹11,666.29 million, compared to ₹11,578.68 million in the preceding quarter (Q4 FY26) and ₹10,240.32 million in Q1 FY26.
  • · Consolidated PAT for Q1 FY27 was ₹1,009.78 million, versus ₹813.42 million in Q4 FY26 and ₹646.85 million in Q1 FY26.
  • · Standalone revenue from operations for Q1 FY27 was ₹3,022.75 million, down from ₹5,385.72 million in Q4 FY26 and ₹3,324.43 million in Q1 FY26.
  • · Standalone PAT for Q1 FY27 was ₹448.39 million, compared to ₹151.97 million in Q4 FY26 and ₹448.67 million in Q1 FY26.
  • · The company declared a final dividend of ₹1 per equity share and a special dividend of ₹2 per equity share for FY26, approved by shareholders on 10 July 2026 and subsequently paid.
  • · The Income-tax Department passed an assessment order under Section 158BC of the Tax Act raising a tax demand of ₹600.92 million (standalone) / ₹1,560.18 million (consolidated) for the block period 1 April 2018 to 12 March 2025; the company has filed an appeal and deposited ₹10 million under protest.
  • · The auditor's review report includes an emphasis of matter on the tax demand and reliance on other auditors for 7 subsidiaries and the Employee Benefit Trust.
  • · The company operates in a single reportable segment: Pharmaceuticals.
  • · The company's IPO was completed on 6 August 2024, issuing 27,368,143 equity shares at ₹670 per share.
  • · Consolidated segment-wise revenue: CDMO ₹10,043.04 million, API ₹455.53 million, Domestic branded formulations ₹1,152.79 million, International branded formulations ₹345.48 million, Trade generics ₹209.46 million for Q1 FY27.
Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail Limited Market Notice mixed materiality 8/10

08-08-2026

Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail Limited (ABFRL) reported Q1 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹2026 Cr, up 11% YoY from ₹1831 Cr, driven by broad-based growth across segments. However, profitability declined: EBITDA fell 2% YoY to ₹167 Cr with margin down to 8.2% from 9.3%, and net loss widened to ₹249 Cr from ₹234 Cr. While Pantaloons grew 10% and Luxury 30%, the Ethnic segment grew only 4% and 'Others' EBITDA margin dropped sharply from 45.6% to 10.0% due to lower treasury income and Galeries Lafayette ramp-up costs.

  • · Pantaloons format LTL at 4%, overall growth at 7%.
  • · OWND grew 55% led by store additions; now available at 88 stores.
  • · Pantaloons e-commerce revenue up 37% YoY, contribution ~5%.
  • · Ethnic portfolio grew 4% YoY in a shortened wedding season; ex-TCNS growth at 14%.
  • · TMRW offline mix >15% in Q1; secondary revenue up 16% YoY.
  • · Luxury segment grew 30% YoY, led by Galeries Lafayette ramp-up and double-digit growth in The Collective.
  • · Others segment EBITDA margin dropped from 45.6% to 10.0% due to lower treasury income and Galeries Lafayette investments.
  • · Consolidated EBITDA margin declined ~70 bps due to lower other income and scale-up of newer businesses.
  • · Retail footprint expanded to >7.9 Mn sq ft with 45+ new stores and ~70k net area addition.
  • · Sabyasachi delivered another 100 Cr+ quarter with 35% YoY growth.
  • · Premium ethnic wear brand posted 30%+ YoY growth with 15+ stores added over last 15 months.
  • · House of Masaba grew high single digit YoY with strong pret performance.
  • · TMRW cash losses continue to narrow YoY.
  • · Adhik Maas disrupted peak wedding consumption; input cost pressures emerged across raw materials, logistics, and wages.
Amanta Healthcare Limited Analyst/Investor Meet mixed materiality 8/10

08-08-2026

Amanta Healthcare reported Q1 FY27 revenue of INR69 crore, up ~5% YoY, with EBITDA of INR15 crore and a 22% margin despite inflationary cost pressures and a delay in the SteriPort Line 3 commissioning. The SteriPort platform now contributes ~44% of revenue, and the company is expanding capacity from 6.6 crore to 12 crore bottles per year, with commercial production expected by end of August 2026. However, the quarter faced higher overheads due to the delay, and the SVP facility is not expected to commence until Q4 FY27.

  • · SteriPort Line 3 FDA approval received on Tuesday prior to the call; validation/qualification expected to complete by August 18, 2026.
  • · Commercial production of SteriPort Line 3 targeted for last week of August 2026.
  • · SVP facility FAT scheduled in USA in second week of November 2026; commercial production expected in February–March 2027.
  • · Polymer price spike was short-lived (2–2.5 months) and prices are already softening.
  • · Total annual incremental depreciation from new lines and solar plant is INR6 crore compared to FY26.
  • · SteriPort Line 3 will be dedicated to 500 ml platform, improving operational efficiency.
Zenlabs Ethica Limited Market Notice neutral materiality 5/10

08-08-2026

Zenlabs Ethica Limited has entered into a sole and exclusive distribution agreement with V Nexxtra Lifesciences Private Limited for the entire territory of India, covering the sale, marketing, promotion, and distribution of its entire product portfolio. V Nexxtra will pay a margin of 5% of net sales value (exclusive of GST) for FY 2026-27, with a minimum turnover guarantee, and from FY 2027-28 the margin will be 5.5% up to target turnover, reducing to 5% if the target is achieved. The agreement aims to strengthen the company's sales and distribution network, but no financial details of the minimum turnover guarantee or the size of the entity were disclosed.

  • · The agreement is domestic (India) and does not involve any share exchange or joint venture ratio.
  • · V Nexxtra Lifesciences Private Limited is appointed as the sole and exclusive distributor for the entire territory.
  • · V Nexxtra shall be responsible for marketing, promotion, appointment and management of distributors, stockists, sales personnel, sales planning, forecasting, market development, collection of orders and payments, and compliance with applicable laws.
  • · V Nexxtra cannot engage in similar activities for any other company without mutual consent from Zenlabs.
  • · Margin is payable on or before the 10th day of the succeeding month along with relevant sales/purchase statement.
  • · V Nexxtra guarantees a minimum annual sales turnover (amount not disclosed).
  • · V Nexxtra shall establish and maintain depots, warehouses, and distribution centres at its own cost.
  • · All expenses relating to the sales team shall be borne exclusively by V Nexxtra.
  • · V Nexxtra may propose third-party manufacturing vendors, but final approval rests with Zenlabs' quality assurance team.
  • · All trademarks, brand names, logos, product registrations, copyrights, and other IP remain the exclusive property of Zenlabs Ethica Limited.
  • · The agreement is not a related party transaction.
  • · The rationale is to strengthen sales and distribution network, enhance market penetration, and improve customer reach.
Delhivery Limited Company Update mixed materiality 8/10

08-08-2026

Delhivery reported strong Q1FY27 results with revenue from services of ₹2,931 Cr (+27.8% YoY) and express parcel shipments of 322 Mn (+55.2% YoY). However, Adjusted EBITDA margin declined to 2.6% from 3.3% in Q1FY26, and PAT (pre-integration costs) fell to ₹62 Cr from ₹91 Cr YoY, reflecting cost headwinds from fuel inflation, labour availability, and statutory wage increases. The company expects no further Ecom Express integration costs and is investing in new businesses (Delhivery Local, NBFC) and technology (AI, automation, Delhivery Maps).

  • · Express volume growth guidance for FY27: 20-30%.
  • · PTL volume growth guidance for FY27: 18-22%.
  • · Total Ecom Express integration costs incurred: ₹165 Cr, significantly below original guidance of ₹300 Cr.
  • · No further Ecom Express integration costs expected.
  • · Delhivery Local annualized revenue run-rate: ~₹140 Cr, target of ₹200 Cr+ by end of FY27.
  • · Delhivery Financial Services received NBFC license in July 2026.
  • · Planned outlay for new businesses in FY27: ₹130-160 Cr.
  • · SmartNDR has improved delivery success rates by up to 10%.
  • · First ASRS commissioned at a key Fulfilment Centre (6,000-pallet system).
  • · Delhivery Maps built on insights from 2+ billion shipments and 1 billion daily GPS pings.
  • · Vishram rest stops available to all delivery personnel across the logistics industry, not just Delhivery.
  • · Net working capital position: 9 days.
  • · Capex guidance: <4.5% of revenues; Q1FY27 capex at 3.1%.
  • · Fuel cost pass-through mechanisms have been activated but full benefit expected in Q2FY27.
  • · Statutory minimum wage revisions in Haryana, Karnataka, Uttar Pradesh, and Punjab increased labour costs.
Syschem (India) Ltd. Market Update negative materiality 8/10

08-08-2026

Syschem (India) Ltd. reported a softer financial performance for Q2 FY26-27, with revenue moderating to ₹12,600 Lakhs from ₹24,831 Lakhs in the prior quarter (March FY25-26). EBITDA fell sharply to ₹38 Lakhs from ₹551 Lakhs, and the company swung to a net deficit with PBT of -₹145 Lakhs versus a profit of ₹560 Lakhs in the previous quarter. Management attributed the decline to foreign exchange volatility and global economic uncertainties, while emphasizing stable core operations and ongoing capacity expansion.

  • · Revenue for June FY26-27 was nearly flat YoY (₹12,600 Lakhs vs ₹12,676 Lakhs in June FY25-26), a decline of only 0.6%.
  • · PBT swung from a profit of ₹167 Lakhs in June FY25-26 to a loss of ₹145 Lakhs in June FY26-27.
  • · The company is developing dedicated plants for Amoxicillin, Cloxacillin sodium, Flucloxacillin sodium, and Dicloxacillin sodium to boost manufacturing capacity.
  • · Syschem exports to multiple countries including Afghanistan, China, Bangladesh, Nepal, Thailand, Uganda, Cambodia, Sri Lanka, Kenya, Congo, Nigeria, and Rwanda.
  • · ESG initiatives include Zero Liquid Discharge, carbon footprint reduction, eco-friendly packaging, healthcare initiatives, woman empowerment, and gender diversity.
Innocorp Ltd Corporate Governance neutral materiality 3/10

08-08-2026

Innocorp Ltd held its 32nd Annual General Meeting (AGM) on August 8, 2026, where all six resolutions were passed by the requisite majority with 100% votes in favour across all categories. Key resolutions included adoption of audited financial statements, re-appointment of directors, appointment of statutory auditors, and approval of a Scheme of Reduction of Share Capital. The meeting was brief, lasting 25 minutes, with low overall shareholder participation — only 29.57% of total shares were polled, and no institutional shareholders voted.

  • · The AGM lasted only 25 minutes (11:00 AM to 11:25 AM IST).
  • · No institutional shareholders (Public Institutions) held any shares or voted.
  • · Public Non-Institutions held 5,585,562 shares (70.3% of total outstanding) but only 3.28% of those shares were polled.
  • · Promoter & Promoter Group held 2,355,838 shares (29.7% of total) and polled 91.91% of their shares.
  • · Resolution 6 (Scheme of Reduction of Share Capital) received 10 votes against from Public Non-Institutions (0.0055% of votes polled in that category).
  • · The scrutinizer's report was provided by P.S'. Rao & Associates, Company Secretaries.
Anant Raj Limited Corporate Governance mixed materiality 8/10

08-08-2026

Anant Raj Limited reported consolidated revenue from operations of ₹631.40 Cr for Q1 FY26 (quarter ended June 30, 2026), up 6.6% YoY from ₹592.41 Cr in Q1 FY25, while net profit attributable to owners grew 18.9% YoY to ₹149.64 Cr. However, revenue declined 2.4% sequentially from ₹646.81 Cr in Q4 FY25, and the company's standalone profit after tax of ₹79.10 Cr was up 13.5% YoY but only 2.8% higher sequentially. The Board also approved a composite scheme of arrangement to amalgamate a subsidiary and demerge the data centre and cloud services business into a new entity, Ashok Cloud Private Limited, with a proposed listing of its shares.

  • · Consolidated total income for Q1 FY26 was ₹650.75 Cr, up 8.0% YoY from ₹602.40 Cr.
  • · Consolidated profit before tax for Q1 FY26 was ₹185.33 Cr, up 23.2% YoY from ₹150.38 Cr.
  • · Consolidated total expenses for Q1 FY26 were ₹465.42 Cr, up 3.0% YoY from ₹452.02 Cr.
  • · Employee benefits expense rose 77.5% YoY to ₹10.63 Cr from ₹5.99 Cr.
  • · Finance costs declined 49.4% YoY to ₹1.20 Cr from ₹2.37 Cr.
  • · Depreciation and amortisation more than doubled YoY to ₹16.21 Cr from ₹7.89 Cr.
  • · Standalone total income for Q1 FY26 was ₹414.68 Cr, up 11.8% YoY from ₹371.04 Cr.
  • · Standalone profit before tax for Q1 FY26 was ₹105.42 Cr, up 27.4% YoY from ₹82.72 Cr.
  • · The company incorporated a wholly owned subsidiary in Singapore, Anant Raj Cloud Singapore Pte. Ltd., on June 15, 2026.
  • · The company completed acquisition of remaining 25% equity of Romano Projects Private Limited on April 30, 2026, making it a wholly owned subsidiary.
  • · No NCDs remained outstanding as at June 30, 2026, after discharging ₹6.50 Cr NCD liability via conversion to term loan with SBI.
  • · The Board approved a composite scheme of arrangement on July 21, 2026, for amalgamation of ARCPL into ARL and demerger of data centre/cloud business into ACPL, with proposed listing of ACPL shares.
  • · Under the scheme, ARL shareholders will directly hold 49% in ACPL, promoters 28.14%, public 20.86%, and ARL 51%.
  • · QIP proceeds of ₹1,099.99 Cr were raised in Q3 FY25; ₹410 Cr utilised as of June 30, 2026, with ₹689.99 Cr unutilised.
Rushil Decor Limited Market Notice mixed materiality 7/10

08-08-2026

Rushil Decor reported Q1 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹2,290 Mn, up 27.8% YoY, with EBITDA turning positive at ₹182 Mn (7.9% margin) and PAT of ₹20 Mn, recovering from a loss in Q1 FY26. However, sequentially, revenue declined 0.8% QoQ, and EBITDA, PBT, and PAT fell sharply (30.8%, 81.6%, and 80.4% respectively) due to higher raw material costs, freight, and planned maintenance. Laminates revenue surged 65.3% YoY, while MDF grew 17.2% YoY but declined 12.7% QoQ.

  • · Laminates EBITDA margin was 7.0% (₹52 Mn), MDF EBITDA margin 8.4% (₹123 Mn), PVC EBITDA margin 7.9% (₹8 Mn).
  • · Laminates capacity utilization at 51%, MDF at 66%, PVC at 61%.
  • · Laminates price realization: export ₹842/sheet, India ₹825/sheet; MDF: export ₹37,023/CBM, India ₹27,736/CBM; PVC ₹1,02,145/tonne.
  • · Jumbo Laminates EBITDA margin was 20.6%.
  • · Company added 15 direct distributors and 46 retailers/dealers during the quarter.
  • · Entered two new export markets: Honduras and Greece.
  • · Challenges: elevated chemicals and raw material prices, higher freight costs, shipping disruptions due to West Asia conflict.
  • · No major capex planned beyond maintenance; focus on working capital and debt reduction.
  • · Earnings call scheduled for August 10, 2026 at 3:30 PM IST.
Muthoot Capital Services Limited Market Update neutral materiality 3/10

07-08-2026

Muthoot Capital Services Limited has published its Annual Report for FY 2025-26 and convened the 32nd Annual General Meeting (AGM) on August 31, 2026, via video conferencing. The report outlines the company's mission to be a trusted financial partner, its diversified loan portfolio (two-wheeler, used car, commercial vehicle, construction equipment, and fixed deposits), and its extensive branch network across Kerala, Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Telangana, and Andhra Pradesh. No financial performance figures or period-over-period comparisons are provided in this filing.

  • · The AGM will be held on Monday, August 31, 2026, at 11:00 a.m. IST via Video Conferencing / Other Audio Visual Means.
  • · Cut-off date for e-voting eligibility is Monday, August 24, 2026.
  • · Remote e-voting will be open from Thursday, August 27, 2026, 9:00 a.m. IST to Sunday, August 30, 2026, 5:00 p.m. IST.
  • · The company is registered with RBI as a Deposit Taking Non-Banking Financial Company (NBFC).
  • · Debt instruments are actively traded on stock exchanges (BSE and NSE).
  • · The company's registered office is at 3rd Floor, Muthoot Towers, M.G. Road, Kochi, Kerala.
  • · The company's CIN is L67120KL1994PLC007726 and ISIN is INE298G01027.
  • · The company has a branch presence in Kerala, Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, and Gujarat.
Muthoot Capital Services Limited Market Update neutral materiality 2/10

08-08-2026

Muthoot Capital Services Limited has filed its Annual Report for FY 2025-26 and convened the 32nd Annual General Meeting (AGM) to be held on August 31, 2026, via video conferencing. The report outlines the company's mission to provide trusted financial solutions across India, its branch network, and its product portfolio including two-wheeler loans, used car loans, commercial vehicle loans, and fixed deposits. The filing is a routine regulatory disclosure with no specific financial performance data or material business updates.

  • · The 32nd AGM is scheduled for Monday, August 31, 2026, at 11:00 a.m. IST via VC/OAVM.
  • · Cut-off date for e-voting eligibility is Monday, August 24, 2026.
  • · Remote e-voting will be open from Thursday, August 27, 2026 (9:00 a.m. IST) to Sunday, August 30, 2026 (5:00 p.m. IST).
  • · The company is listed on BSE (Scrip Code: 511766) and NSE (Trading Symbol: MUTHOOTCAP) with multiple debt instrument scrip codes.
  • · Registered office is at 3rd Floor, Muthoot Towers, M.G. Road, Kochi - 682 035, Kerala.
  • · The company has presence in Kerala, Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, and Gujarat.
  • · Key financiers include 22 banks and financial institutions such as AU Small Finance Bank, IDFC Bank, Axis Bank, and others.
Kaira Can Co. Ltd. Corporate Governance positive materiality 3/10

08-08-2026

Kaira Can Co. Ltd. held its 63rd Annual General Meeting on August 7, 2026 via video conferencing, with all seven resolutions passed with overwhelming shareholder support. Resolutions included adoption of audited financials, approval of a ₹12.00 per share dividend, re-appointment of directors Kirat M. Patel and Utsav R. Kapadia, appointment of Chandrahas Zaveri as Independent Director, continuation of Utsav R. Kapadia's directorship beyond age 75, and ratification of cost auditor remuneration. While promoter votes were unanimous in favour, a small fraction of public non-institutional votes (4%) opposed each resolution, indicating near-unanimous approval across all items.

  • · Remote e-voting was conducted from August 3 to August 6, 2026, and e-voting was also available during the AGM.
  • · Promoter group holds 413,205 shares (44.8% of total outstanding) and voted 395,104 shares (95.6% of their holding) via e-voting.
  • · Public non-institutional shareholders hold 508,928 shares (55.2% of total) but only 50 shares (0.0098%) were voted via e-voting; no poll votes were cast.
  • · No institutional public shareholders participated in voting.
  • · All resolutions were passed with 99.9995% of votes polled in favour and only 0.0005% against.
Indo Farm Equipment Limited Market Notice mixed materiality 7/10

08-08-2026

Indo Farm Equipment Limited reported Q1 FY27 (quarter ended June 30, 2026) standalone revenue from operations of ₹10,493.21 Lakh, up 15.0% YoY from ₹9,125.81 Lakh in Q1 FY26, driven by strong tractor segment growth of 36.3% YoY. However, standalone profit after tax grew only 10.3% YoY to ₹505.76 Lakh, as the cranes segment revenue declined 0.4% YoY and overall expenses rose faster than revenue. The Board also approved the appointment of Mr. Saravjit Singh as Internal Auditor for FY27-FY29 and the notice for the 26th Annual General Meeting.

  • · Standalone basic EPS for Q1 FY27 was ₹1.05, up from ₹0.95 in Q1 FY26.
  • · Consolidated basic EPS for Q1 FY27 was ₹1.18, up from ₹1.13 in Q1 FY26.
  • · Standalone total expenses for Q1 FY27 were ₹9,878.01 Lakh, up 14.6% YoY from ₹8,618.45 Lakh.
  • · Standalone finance costs for Q1 FY27 were ₹241.60 Lakh, down 0.9% YoY from ₹243.86 Lakh.
  • · As of June 30, 2026, unutilized IPO proceeds of ₹4,467.00 Lakh for crane capacity expansion and ₹12.40 Lakh for general corporate purposes were parked in bank balances and FDRs.
  • · The company recognized an incremental expense of ₹82.09 Lakh (standalone) and ₹86.81 Lakh (consolidated) in FY26 related to implementation of new labour code.
  • · The Board meeting commenced at 4:40 PM and concluded at 5:50 PM on August 8, 2026.
  • · The statutory auditors issued an unmodified (clean) limited review opinion on the financial results.
G G Engineering Limited Corporate Governance neutral materiality 1/10

08-08-2026

G G Engineering Limited has informed BSE that a Board Meeting is scheduled for August 12, 2026, to consider and approve the unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. The trading window for designated persons remains closed until 48 hours after the results are declared. This is a routine procedural disclosure with no financial results or performance data included.

  • · Board meeting date: August 12, 2026
  • · Agenda includes unaudited financial results for Q1 FY27 (quarter ended June 30, 2026)
  • · Trading window closure for designated persons and relatives was previously intimated on June 27, 2026
  • · Trading window reopens 48 hours after results declaration
Oxford Industries ltd. Corporate Governance negative materiality 8/10

08-08-2026

Oxford Industries Ltd. reported a net loss of ₹3.45 Lakh for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, compared to a profit of ₹28.08 Lakh in the same quarter last year, as revenue from operations fell to zero. The board approved a 99% reduction in share capital to offset accumulated losses of ₹12,95,40,119, and accepted the resignation of Mrs. Kattakota Satyabati Devi as Whole Time Director, redesignating her as Non-Executive Director. The 45th AGM is scheduled for September 11, 2026 via video conferencing.

  • · The company had zero revenue from operations in both Q1 FY27 and Q1 FY26, indicating a prolonged lack of core business activity.
  • · Total expenses decreased 22.8% YoY to ₹3.45 Lakh, but the company still swung to a loss due to the complete absence of other income.
  • · Accumulated losses as of March 31, 2026 stood at ₹12,95,40,119, prompting a proposed 99% reduction in paid-up share capital from ₹5,93,600 to ₹5,93,600 (post-reduction capital remains at ₹5,93,600 after setting off losses against reserves).
  • · The board deferred a decision on shifting the registered office from one state to another.
  • · One investor complaint was received and resolved during the quarter.
  • · The company has only one operating segment (trading activities).
  • · Promoter Saroj Kumar Choudhury holds 27,61,576 shares (46.46% of total equity).
Scintilla Commercial & Credit Limited Corporate Governance neutral materiality 1/10

08-08-2026

Scintilla Commercial & Credit Limited has informed stock exchanges that its Board of Directors will meet on August 13, 2026, to consider and approve the unaudited financial results for the first quarter ended June 30, 2026. The trading window for insiders will remain closed until 48 hours after the results are declared. This is a routine procedural filing with no financial figures or performance data disclosed.

GK Energy Limited Corporate Governance neutral materiality 6/10

08-08-2026

GK Energy Limited has issued the notice for its 18th Annual General Meeting (AGM) to be held on August 31, 2026 via video conferencing. The agenda includes adoption of audited financial statements for FY 2025-26, declaration of a final dividend of ₹0.50 per equity share (25% on face value of ₹2), re-appointment of director Mr. Navaniit Mandhaani, appointment of secretarial auditors, and approval of revised remuneration for key executives. Shareholders will also vote on increasing borrowing limits up to ₹1,500 Crore and creation of mortgage/charge on assets.

  • · The AGM will be held via Video Conferencing/Other Audio-Visual Means; the registered office in Pune is deemed the venue.
  • · Final dividend of ₹0.50 per share (25% on face value of ₹2) is proposed for FY 2025-26.
  • · Mr. Gopal Rajaram Kabra's remuneration is capped at ₹21 Crore per annum for three years from April 1, 2026.
  • · Mr. Mehul Ajit Shah's remuneration is capped at ₹3.12 Crore per annum for the same period.
  • · Borrowing limit is proposed to be increased to ₹1,500 Crore (or aggregate of paid-up capital, free reserves and securities premium, whichever is higher).
  • · Shareholders will also vote on creation of mortgage/charge on assets under Section 180(1)(a).
  • · CS Avanti Rajwade is proposed as Secretarial Auditor for five consecutive years (FY 2026-27 to 2030-31).
Mayank Cattle Food Limited Corporate Governance positive materiality 6/10

08-08-2026

Mayank Cattle Food Limited has announced a 1:1 bonus equity share issue, with the record date set for August 24, 2026, and the deemed allotment date on August 25, 2026. The company will issue up to 54,00,000 bonus shares of ₹10 each, doubling the equity capital for eligible shareholders. The shares are expected to be available for trading from August 26, 2026.

  • · Bonus issue ratio is 1 new equity share for every 1 existing equity share (1:1).
  • · Record date is Monday, August 24, 2026.
  • · Deemed date of allotment is Tuesday, August 25, 2026.
  • · Trading of bonus shares to commence on Wednesday, August 26, 2026.
  • · Shareholders approved the bonus issue at the Annual General Meeting on August 6, 2026.
  • · In-principal approval from BSE received on August 7, 2026.
M. K. Exim (India) Ltd. Corporate Governance neutral materiality 6/10

08-08-2026

M.K. Exim (India) Limited has informed the exchange of a Board Meeting scheduled for August 18, 2026, to consider the 34th AGM, approve the Director's Report, fix the AGM date and record date, re-appoint directors, approve material related party transactions, increase executive director remuneration, and consider property purchases/sales and investments. The meeting also addresses the continuation of Mr. Murli Wadhumal Dialani as Whole-time Director as he will turn 70 during his tenure.

  • · Board Meeting scheduled for August 18, 2026 at Unit No. 235, 5B-Sanjay Building, Mittal Industrial Estate, Mumbai.
  • · Agenda includes convening the 34th Annual General Meeting and approving the Director's Report for FY ended March 31, 2026.
  • · Consideration of continuation of Mr. Murli Wadhumal Dialani (age 70) as Whole-time Director.
  • · Re-appointment of Mr. Gaurav L Patodia as Non-Executive Independent Director for a second term of five consecutive years.
  • · Approval of material related party transactions and increase in remuneration of Executive Directors.
  • · Consideration of purchase of property at Plot No. J-1247, Sitapura Industrial Area, Tonk Road, Jaipur.
  • · Consideration of sale of property at G-1/150, Garment Zone, E.P.I.P., Sitapura Industrial Area, Jaipur.
  • · Consideration of investment in securities of other companies.
Pentokey Organy (India) Ltd. Corporate Governance neutral materiality 2/10

08-08-2026

Pentokey Organy (India) Ltd. has informed BSE that its Board of Directors will meet on August 13, 2026, to consider and approve the unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. The trading window for dealing in the company's securities, currently closed, will reopen 48 hours after the results are made public. No financial figures or performance trends are disclosed in this routine intimation.

  • · Board meeting scheduled for August 13, 2026, to approve Q1 FY27 (quarter ended June 30, 2026) unaudited results.
  • · Trading window currently closed under SEBI PIT regulations; will reopen 48 hours after results dissemination.
  • · Company's scrip code on BSE is 524210.
Zydus Wellness Limited Market Update positive materiality 5/10

08-08-2026

Zydus Wellness Limited announced that CRISIL ESG Ratings & Analytics Ltd. has upgraded its ESG rating from 'Crisil ESG 59' (fiscal 2025) to 'Crisil ESG 66' (fiscal 2026), and assigned a fresh Core ESG rating of 'Crisil Core ESG 70'. The category improved from 'Adequate' to 'Strong', reflecting enhanced environmental, social, and governance performance.

  • · Core ESG rating of 'Crisil Core ESG 70' is a fresh rating (no prior comparison).
  • · The ESG rating was assigned based on publicly disclosed information for fiscal year 2026.
  • · The intimation was received by the company via email on August 7, 2026 at 6:44 p.m.
Windsor Machines Limited Market Update neutral materiality 5/10

08-08-2026

Windsor Machines Limited filed a statement confirming no deviation or variation in the utilisation of funds raised through a preferential issue for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. The company raised gross proceeds of ₹724,99,99,413.45 and net proceeds of ₹700,07,27,990, with funds allocated for acquisition of Global CNC Private Limited, capex, working capital, and general corporate purposes. The filing shows that while most allocations were fully utilized, the general corporate purpose allocation of ₹100,00,00,000 had only ₹15,00,00,000 utilized, indicating a significant under-utilisation in that category.

  • · Funds raised through preferential issue on January 09, 2025.
  • · Monitoring agency: ICRA Limited.
  • · Audit committee and auditors had no comments on deviation.
  • · General corporate purpose allocation of ₹100,00,00,000 had only ₹15,00,00,000 utilised, leaving ₹85,00,00,000 unutilised as of quarter end.
Western Overseas Study Abroad Ltd Market Update neutral materiality 5/10

08-08-2026

Western Overseas Study Abroad Ltd has submitted its Annual Report for FY 2025-26 and given notice of its 13th Annual General Meeting to be held on August 31, 2026. The company reported a net profit after tax of ₹2.72 crore for the year, highlighting its transition from a private to a public limited company and listing on the BSE SME platform in December 2025. While the financial performance is described as satisfactory, no revenue or growth figures are disclosed in this filing, and the company faces a challenging global regulatory environment for international student mobility.

  • · The company was listed on the BSE SME platform on December 11, 2025.
  • · The AGM cut-off date for e-voting is August 21, 2026; e-voting runs from August 28 to August 30, 2026.
  • · The company has expanded services to include permanent residency pathways and international manpower recruitment.
  • · A Language Cert Test Centre is being established at the registered office in Ambala and is expected to commence operations shortly.
  • · The company has engaged CDSL for e-voting facility for the AGM.
Shaily Engineering Plastics Limited Corporate Governance positive materiality 8/10

08-08-2026

Shaily Engineering Plastics Limited reported unaudited standalone net profit of ₹52.47 Cr for Q1 FY27 (quarter ended June 30, 2026), up 46% YoY from ₹35.98 Cr in Q1 FY26, while revenue from operations grew 22% YoY to ₹274.78 Cr. However, consolidated results include a subsidiary (Shaily Innovations FZCO) that contributed a net loss of ₹1.97 Cr for the quarter. The Board also approved the re-appointment of Mr. Amit Mahendra Sanghvi as Managing Director for five years from October 1, 2026, and fixed September 11, 2026 as the record date for the final dividend for FY 2025-26.

  • · Standalone basic EPS for Q1 FY27 was ₹11.41 (diluted ₹11.38), up from ₹7.83 basic (₹7.80 diluted) in Q1 FY26.
  • · Standalone total comprehensive income for Q1 FY27 was ₹51.67 Cr vs ₹35.08 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • · Standalone other equity (excluding revaluation reserve) stood at ₹640.27 Cr as of March 31, 2026.
  • · The Board approved a revised Code of Conduct for Prevention of Insider Trading.
  • · The company changed presentation currency from ₹ lakhs to ₹ crores effective Q1 FY27; prior period figures have been restated for consistency.
  • · The unaudited subsidiary (Shaily Innovations FZCO) contributed total revenues of ₹1.43 Cr but a net loss of ₹1.97 Cr for the quarter.
Oxford Industries ltd. Corporate Governance negative materiality 8/10

08-08-2026

Oxford Industries Ltd reported a net loss of ₹3.45 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, compared to a profit of ₹28.08 Cr in the same quarter last year. Total income for the quarter was nil, while expenses stood at ₹3.45 Cr. The company also disclosed a change in promoter to Mr. Saroj Kumar Chaudhary, who holds 46.46% of the equity.

  • · Total expenses for the quarter were ₹3.45 Cr, down from ₹4.40 Cr in the same quarter last year.
  • · The company has only one reportable operating segment (trading activities).
  • · The new promoter, Mr. Saroj Kumar Chaudhary, holds 27,61,576 shares (46.46% of equity).
  • · One investor complaint was received and disposed of during the quarter.
South Asian Enteprises Ltd. Market Update negative materiality 3/10

08-08-2026

South Asian Enterprises Ltd. reported a net loss of ₹6.70 lakh for the quarter ended 30 June 2026, compared to a net loss of ₹5.94 lakh in the same quarter last year, with revenue from operations rising to ₹7.71 lakh from ₹3.60 lakh. However, total expenses increased sharply to ₹18.30 lakh from ₹14.09 lakh, and the trading segment continued to incur losses, while the entertainment segment reported no revenue during the quarter.

  • · Total expenses for Q1 FY27 were ₹18.30 lakh, up from ₹14.09 lakh in Q1 FY26.
  • · Trading segment loss widened to ₹10.47 lakh in Q1 FY27 from ₹10.51 lakh in Q1 FY26.
  • · Entertainment segment reported zero revenue in Q1 FY27, compared to ₹15.04 lakh in FY26.
  • · Total Comprehensive Income for Q1 FY27 was a loss of ₹6.62 lakh, versus a loss of ₹5.97 lakh in Q1 FY26.
  • · Paid-up share capital stands at ₹399.91 lakh.
  • · Other Equity as of 31 March 2026 was negative at ₹12.72 lakh.
Coromandel Agro Products & Oils Ltd Corporate Governance positive materiality 5/10

08-08-2026

Coromandel Agro Products & Oils Ltd. held its 50th Annual General Meeting (AGM) on August 8, 2026, where all four ordinary resolutions were passed unanimously with 100% of votes cast in favor. The resolutions included adoption of audited standalone financial statements for FY ended March 31, 2026, re-appointment of director Mr. Meadem Sekhar, declaration of a final dividend of ₹1.50 per equity share (15% of face value ₹10), and ratification of cost auditors' remuneration for FY ending March 31, 2027. A total of 6,44,727 votes were polled, representing 81.61% of the outstanding shares, with no votes against or invalid votes recorded.

  • · Record date for voting eligibility was August 1, 2026.
  • · Remote e-voting was open from August 5, 2026 (9:00 AM IST) to August 7, 2026 (5:00 PM IST).
  • · AGM was held physically at the company's factory premises in Jandrapeta, Andhra Pradesh.
  • · Promoter and promoter group held 5,76,936 shares (73.03% of total) and voted 5,52,216 shares (95.72% participation).
  • · Public institutions held 63,249 shares and voted 13,686 shares (21.64% participation).
  • · Public non-institutions held 1,49,815 shares and voted 78,825 shares (52.61% participation).
  • · No shareholders attended via video conferencing.
  • · Scrutinizer's report was issued on the same day as the AGM (August 8, 2026).
Apoorva Leasing Finance & Investment Company Limited Corporate Governance neutral materiality 3/10

08-08-2026

Apoorva Leasing Finance & Investment Company Limited has informed BSE that a Board Meeting will be held on August 14, 2026, to consider and approve the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. The trading window for dealing in the company's securities has already been closed. No financial figures or performance data are disclosed in this intimation.

  • · Board meeting scheduled for August 14, 2026 at 04:00 PM at the corporate office.
  • · Agenda includes approval of unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for Q1 FY27 (quarter ended June 30, 2026).
  • · Trading window for dealing in securities has been closed prior to this intimation.
The Yamuna Syndicate Ltd Corporate Governance neutral materiality 2/10

08-08-2026

The Yamuna Syndicate Ltd has revised the date of its board meeting originally scheduled for August 13, 2026, to August 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The meeting will consider and approve the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the first quarter ended June 30, 2026. No other details from the prior intimation have changed.

  • · Board meeting preponed from August 13, 2026 to August 12, 2026.
  • · Meeting time remains 11:00 AM.
  • · Agenda includes approval of unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for Q1 ended June 30, 2026.
Axis Solutions Ltd Market Notice positive materiality 8/10

08-08-2026

Axis Solutions Ltd announced further details on a ₹400 Crore order from M/s NKG Primus JV, with 38-40% of the value to be delivered through in-house engineered technology. The project will leverage the company's indigenous products including analyzers, field instruments, and automation systems. This is among the larger project wins in the company's pipeline and reinforces its 'Make in India' focus.

  • · The company was formerly known as Asya Infosoft Limited.
  • · Axis Solutions operates six manufacturing units spanning 1,40,000 sq. ft.
  • · The company holds 13 granted patents across four countries.
  • · Axis serves domestic and international clients across oil & gas, power, chemicals, railways, defence, and marine sectors.
  • · The company has subsidiary and office presence across Singapore, the UAE, Saudi Arabia, and Europe.
UNIFINZ CAPITAL INDIA LIMITED Corporate Governance mixed materiality 8/10

08-08-2026

Unifinz Capital India Limited reported unaudited financial results for Q1 FY27 (quarter ended June 30, 2026). Total income rose 117% YoY to ₹18,033.75 Lakh, driven by a 107% surge in interest income to ₹17,137.99 Lakh, while profit after tax increased 3.2% YoY to ₹1,735.21 Lakh. However, impairment of financial assets jumped 213% YoY to ₹8,321.49 Lakh, and the company acknowledged a non-compliance with SEBI regulations for delayed filings, for which it paid a fine. The board also deferred a fund-raising proposal and approved a new issuance of non-convertible debentures up to ₹1,000 Crore.

  • · The board deferred a fund-raising proposal and took no decision on it.
  • · The company acknowledged a non-compliance with SEBI Regulations 50(1)(d) and 60(2) for delayed filings in the quarter ended June 30, 2026, and paid a fine to BSE Limited.
  • · The board approved a new issuance of non-convertible debentures up to ₹1,000 Crore, superseding the earlier resolution of March 28, 2026.
  • · Finance costs increased 574% YoY to ₹2,347.64 Lakh, and employee benefit expenses rose 203% YoY to ₹1,707.09 Lakh.
  • · The auditor issued an unmodified conclusion on the financial results and confirmed compliance with debenture covenants.
Balrampur Chini Mills Limited Analyst/Investor Meet neutral materiality 2/10

08-08-2026

Balrampur Chini Mills Limited (BCML) has announced an earnings conference call for investors and analysts on August 12, 2026, at 1:00 PM IST, following the declaration of Q1 FY27 results on August 11, 2026. The call will include a management discussion and Q&A session. No financial results or performance data are disclosed in this filing.

  • · The conference call is scheduled for Wednesday, August 12, 2026, at 1:00 PM IST.
  • · Q1 FY27 results will be declared on Tuesday, August 11, 2026.
  • · Dial-in numbers: +91 22 6280 1141 / 7115 8042.
  • · The company has ten sugar factories in Uttar Pradesh with aggregate crushing capacity of 80,000 TCD, distillery capacity of 1,050 KLPD, and cogeneration capacity of 175.7 MW (saleable).
  • · BCML is setting up India's first Poly Lactic Acid (PLA) plant of 80,000 TPA capacity.
Coromandel Agro Products & Oils Ltd Corporate Governance positive materiality 5/10

08-08-2026

Coromandel Agro Products & Oils Ltd. held its 50th Annual General Meeting on August 8, 2026, where all four ordinary resolutions were passed unanimously with 100% votes in favour and no votes against. The resolutions included adoption of audited standalone financial statements for FY ended March 31, 2026, re-appointment of Mr. Meadem Sekhar as director, declaration of a final dividend of Rs. 1.50 per equity share (15%), and ratification of cost auditors' remuneration. A total of 6,44,727 votes were polled, representing 81.61% of outstanding shares, with no invalid votes recorded.

  • · All four ordinary resolutions passed unanimously with 100% votes in favour and 0% against.
  • · Total votes polled: 6,44,727 out of 7,90,000 outstanding shares (81.61% participation).
  • · No invalid votes were recorded for any resolution.
  • · Final dividend of Rs. 1.50 per equity share (15%) declared for FY ended March 31, 2026.
  • · Mr. Meadem Sekhar re-appointed as director retiring by rotation.
  • · Cost auditors' remuneration ratified for FY ending March 31, 2027.
  • · Record date for voting was August 1, 2026; meeting held on August 8, 2026.
Western Overseas Study Abroad Ltd Market Notice neutral materiality 10/10

08-08-2026

Western Overseas Study Abroad Limited has submitted the notice of its 13th Annual General Meeting (AGM) to BSE Limited. The AGM is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at the company's registered office.

  • · The 13th AGM is scheduled for Monday, 31st August 2026 at 10:00 A.M.
  • · The meeting will be held at the Registered Office of the Company.
  • · The notice includes the agenda and details of business to be transacted.
Oxford Industries ltd. Merger/Acquisition negative materiality 8/10

08-08-2026

Oxford Industries Ltd. reported a net loss of ₹3.45 Lakh for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, compared to a profit of ₹28.08 Lakh in the same quarter last year, driven by zero revenue and a reliance on other income which also fell to nil. The Board approved a 99% reduction of share capital to offset accumulated losses of ₹12,95,40,119, and accepted the resignation of Mrs. Kattakota Satyabati Devi as Whole Time Director, redesignating her as Non-Executive Director. The company also deferred a proposal to shift its registered office to another state.

  • · The company had zero revenue from operations in both Q1 FY27 and Q1 FY26.
  • · Other income dropped from ₹32.55 Lakh in Q1 FY26 to nil in Q1 FY27.
  • · Total expenses decreased marginally from ₹4.47 Lakh to ₹3.45 Lakh.
  • · The Board approved a 99% reduction of share capital to offset accumulated losses of ₹12,95,40,119 as of March 31, 2026.
  • · Post-reduction, paid-up capital will be ₹5,93,600 (59,360 shares of ₹10 each).
  • · Mrs. Kattakota Satyabati Devi resigned as Whole Time Director effective August 8, 2026, and was redesignated as Non-Executive Director.
  • · The proposal to shift the registered office to another state was deferred.
  • · The 45th Annual General Meeting is scheduled for September 11, 2026, via video conferencing.
  • · The Register of Members will be closed from September 5 to September 11, 2026.
  • · Mr. Saroj Kumar Choudhury is the new promoter, holding 27,61,576 shares (46.46%).
GOBLIN INDIA LIMITED Market Notice neutral materiality 6/10

08-08-2026

Goblin India Limited has issued a notice for its 37th Annual General Meeting (AGM) to be held on August 31, 2026. The agenda includes adopting audited financials for FY26, re-appointing a director, and seeking shareholder approval for several special resolutions: increasing authorized share capital from ₹24.50 Cr to ₹46.00 Cr, appointing an additional independent director, raising the overall managerial remuneration limit, and approving related party transactions up to ₹25.00 Cr per year.

  • · The AGM will be held at the registered office in Ahmedabad on August 31, 2026 at 09:30 a.m.
  • · The register of members and share transfer books will be closed from August 25, 2026 to August 31, 2026.
  • · The proposed increase in authorized capital is from ₹24,50,00,000 to ₹46,00,00,000, representing an addition of 2,15,00,000 equity shares of ₹10 each.
  • · Ms. Kinjal Parmar was appointed as an Additional Independent Director effective March 10, 2026, and her regular appointment is proposed for a term from March 10, 2026 to March 9, 2031.
  • · The special resolution for managerial remuneration allows exceeding the standard 11% of net profit limit, with a cap of ₹90,00,000 when profits are inadequate.
  • · Related party transactions with three entities (Renova Private Limited, GT Hasten Industries LLP, GT Bags Proprietorship firm) are proposed for approval up to ₹25,00,00,000 per year for FY 2026-27.
Windsor Machines Limited Market Notice mixed materiality 8/10

08-08-2026

Windsor Machines reported Q1FY27 revenue of ₹148.9 Cr, a 31.4% YoY increase, driven by strong demand across divisions. However, EBITDA margins moderated due to elevated raw material costs from Middle East conflict disruptions, which the company expects to be transitory. The quarter also marked a leadership transition with Mr. Mohan Ramachandran joining as CEO.

  • · CNC division revenue declined from ₹52.6 Cr in Q4FY26 to ₹46.2 Cr in Q1FY27, with EBIT margin falling from 1.8% to 5.0% (improved sequentially but down from 15.4% in Q1FY26).
  • · Injection Moulding division revenue grew from ₹40.9 Cr in Q1FY26 to ₹75.7 Cr in Q1FY27, but EBIT margin declined from 14.2% to 12.1%.
  • · Extrusion division revenue declined from ₹28.7 Cr in Q1FY26 to ₹26.9 Cr in Q1FY27, with EBIT margin improving from -13.4% to 3.7%.
  • · Unitech Workholding contributed ₹4.2 Cr revenue in Q1FY27, acquired in Feb 2026 for ₹42 Cr.
  • · Top 10 customer concentration improved from 25% in FY24 to 18% in FY26.
  • · Anti-dumping duty imposed on Injection Moulding machines from China and Taiwan (0-63% of CIF value) effective June 2025.
Shaily Engineering Plastics Limited Market Update positive materiality 8/10

08-08-2026

Shaily Engineering Plastics reported consolidated revenue from operations of ₹280.67 Cr for Q1 FY27, up 13.8% YoY from ₹246.69 Cr in Q1 FY26. Net profit after tax rose 16.8% YoY to ₹48.01 Cr from ₹41.12 Cr. However, on a standalone basis, revenue grew 22.0% YoY to ₹274.78 Cr, while net profit increased 47.6% YoY to ₹52.47 Cr. The company also allotted 40,155 equity shares under its ESOP Plan 2019.

  • · Consolidated total income for Q1 FY27 was ₹280.92 Cr, up from ₹248.78 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • · Consolidated profit before tax for Q1 FY27 was ₹65.94 Cr, up from ₹55.08 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • · Standalone total income for Q1 FY27 was ₹275.22 Cr, up from ₹227.19 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • · Standalone profit before tax for Q1 FY27 was ₹70.40 Cr, up from ₹48.25 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • · The company changed presentation of financial results from ₹ lakhs to ₹ crores from the current quarter.
  • · One subsidiary (Shaily Innovations FZCO) contributed revenues of ₹1.43 Cr but a net loss of ₹1.97 Cr for the quarter.
Pulsar International Limited Corporate Governance neutral materiality 3/10

08-08-2026

Pulsar International Limited has postponed its board meeting originally scheduled for August 10, 2026, to August 14, 2026. The board will consider and approve the unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. The trading window remains closed until 48 hours after the results are made public.

  • · Original board meeting date was August 10, 2026, as per intimation dated July 31, 2026.
  • · Revised board meeting date is Friday, August 14, 2026.
  • · Trading window closed until 48 hours after financial results are made public.

Get daily alerts with 12 investment signals, 10 risk alerts, 10 opportunities and full AI analysis of all 50 filings

₹500/mo after a 14-day free trial — no credit card required. See pricing or explore intelligence streams.

More from: India Stock Market Daily Regulatory Digest

🇮🇳 More from India

View all →